WisdomTree New Economy Real Estate Fund (WTRE)
NYSEARCA: WTRE · Real-Time Price · USD
21.33
+0.16 (0.76%)
Oct 23, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

WTRE Holdings Information

WTRE is an equity ETF with a total of 65 individual holdings. The top holdings are American Tower stock at 5.66%, SBA Communications at 5.27%, Equinix at 5.25%, Crown Castle at 5.18%, and Cellnex Telecom at 5.18%.

Total Holdings
65
Top 10 Percentage
50.48%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Global Real Estate
Assets
14.09M
PE Ratio
26.17

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 16, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1AMTAmerican Tower Corporation5.66%4,418188.974.08%
2SBACSBA Communications Corporation5.27%4,065184.753.57%
3EQIXEquinix, Inc.5.25%746955.030.25%
4CCICrown Castle Inc.5.18%9,18085.979.06%
5BME:CLNXCellnex Telecom, S.A.5.18%25,83126.200.96%
6PLDPrologis, Inc.5.10%5,688126.45-0.17%
7DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc.5.07%4,120172.370.84%
8ASX:GMGGoodman Group5.05%39,18625.27-3.62%
9IRMIron Mountain Incorporated5.02%6,314109.96-0.63%
10PEAKHealthpeak Properties Inc3.70%27,652--
11ASTSAST SpaceMobile, Inc.3.55%11,29739.792.63%
12EGPEastGroup Properties, Inc.2.93%2,133199.02-1.82%
13SGX:A17UCapitaLand Ascendas REIT2.42%201,6892.2301.83%
14REXRRexford Industrial Realty, Inc.2.29%8,77138.716.70%
15NBISNebius Group N.V.2.21%1,664158.74-0.27%
16FRFirst Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.2.19%5,28154.44-1.54%
17AREAlexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.2.12%7,07743.02-0.72%
18CRWVCoreWeave, Inc.2.10%4,26054.24-2.46%
19VSATViasat, Inc.2.09%4,81461.474.19%
20BIT:INWInfrastrutture Wireless Italiane S.p.A.1.96%35,1057.33-0.75%
21TRNOTerreno Realty Corporation1.92%4,25665.15-0.75%
22LON:BBOXTritax Big Box REIT plc1.65%122,409142.90-0.14%
23LON:LMPLondonMetric Property Plc1.64%97,754180.30-
24APLDApplied Digital Corporation1.57%10,92518.25-4.40%
25ASX:NXTNEXTDC Limited1.45%33,5835.61-2.43%
Showing 25 of 65 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list