Einvest Income Generator Fund (ASX:EIGA)
Australia flag Australia · Delayed Price · Currency is AUD
3.840
+0.020 (0.52%)
Oct 30, 2026, 1:32 PM AEDT

ASX:EIGA Holdings Information

ASX:EIGA is an equity ETF with a total of 10 individual holdings. The top holdings are BHP Group stock at 11.30%, Commonwealth Bank of Australia at 8.26%, Cash at 5.74%, Telstra Group at 5.19%, and Wesfarmers at 4.19%.

Total Holdings
10
Top 10 Percentage
53.82%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Total Market
Assets
25.24M
PE Ratio
21.36

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Sep 30, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1ASX:BHPBHP Group Limited11.30%47,02957.560.07%
2ASX:CBACommonwealth Bank of Australia8.26%13,846166.720.20%
3n/aCash5.74%1,453,322--
4ASX:TLSTelstra Group Limited5.19%271,9464.9500.81%
5ASX:WESWesfarmers Limited4.19%13,83076.693.61%
6ASX:WDSWoodside Energy Group Ltd4.08%32,40333.331.80%
7ASX:NABNational Australia Bank Limited3.87%25,00341.510.36%
8ASX:WBCWestpac Banking Corporation3.84%27,74236.82-1.05%
9ANZANZ Group Holdings Ltd3.70%24,474--
10ASX:MQGMacquarie Group Limited3.65%3,759252.440.02%