Centara Hotels and Resorts Leasehold Property Fund (BKK:CTARAF)
Thailand flag Thailand · Delayed Price · Currency is THB
4.660
0.00 (0.00%)
May 13, 2026, 4:38 PM ICT

BKK:CTARAF Income Statement

Millions THB. Fiscal year is Jan - Dec.
Fiscal Year
TTMFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Period Ending
Mar '26 Dec '25 Dec '24 Dec '23 Dec '22 Dec '21
Rental Revenue
183.55183.55183.55183.55183.55183.55
183.68183.7183.81184.07183.65183.8
Revenue Growth (YoY
-0.06%-0.06%-0.14%0.23%-0.08%-0.55%
Property Expenses
3.213.213.213.213.213.21
Selling, General & Administrative
5.285.653.863.923.823.55
Total Operating Expenses
8.498.867.077.137.036.75
Operating Income
175.19174.84176.73176.94176.62177.04
EBT Excluding Unusual Items
175.19174.84176.73176.94176.62177.04
Asset Writedown
-30.32-28.31-15.31-174.51-64.51-61.91
Pretax Income
144.87146.53161.422.44112.11115.14
Net Income
144.87146.53161.422.44112.11115.14
Net Income to Common
144.87146.53161.422.44112.11115.14
Net Income Growth
-8.90%-9.23%6528.62%-97.83%-2.63%-3.28%
Basic Shares Outstanding
-320320320320320
Diluted Shares Outstanding
-320320320320320
EPS (Basic)
-0.460.500.010.350.36
EPS (Diluted)
-0.460.500.010.350.36
EPS Growth
--9.23%6529.45%-97.83%-2.63%-3.28%
Dividend Per Share
-----0.327
Dividend Growth
-----1.11%
Operating Margin
95.38%95.18%96.15%96.13%96.17%96.33%
Profit Margin
78.88%79.76%87.82%1.32%61.05%62.64%
EBIT
175.19174.84176.73176.94176.62177.04
EBIT Margin
95.38%95.18%96.15%96.13%96.17%96.33%
Revenue as Reported
183.68183.7183.81184.07183.65183.8
Source: S&P Global Market Intelligence. Real Estate template. Financial Sources.