Jakpaisan Estate PCL (BKK:JAK)

Thailand flag Thailand · Delayed Price · Currency is THB
0.6800
+0.0100 (1.49%)
May 11, 2026, 12:27 PM ICT
Market Cap214.40M -46.4%
Revenue (ttm)466.46M +75.1%
Net Income40.70M -7.3%
EPS0.13 -7.3%
Shares Out320.00M
PE Ratio5.27
Forward PEn/a
Dividend0.06 (8.21%)
Ex-Dividend DateMar 30, 2026
Volume200
Average Volume14,806
Open0.6800
Previous Close0.6700
Day's Range0.6800 - 0.6800
52-Week Range0.6400 - 1.1000
Beta0.09
RSI42.48
Earnings DateMay 15, 2026

About Jakpaisan Estate PCL

Jakpaisan Estate Public Company Limited engages in the real estate development business in Thailand. It operates in two segments, Major and Other. The company develops and sells twin and single houses, commercial buildings, townhouses, and condominiums, as well as leases investment properties. It is also involved in the sale of beverages and bakery products under franchise agreements. The company was incorporated in 2003 and is based in Pathum Thani, Thailand. [Read more]

Founded 2003
Country Thailand
Stock Exchange Stock Exchange of Thailand
Ticker Symbol JAK
Full Company Profile

Financial Performance

In 2025, Jakpaisan Estate PCL's revenue was 466.46 million, an increase of 75.13% compared to the previous year's 266.35 million. Earnings were 40.70 million, a decrease of -7.32%.

Financial Statements