Invesco PHLX Semiconductor ETF (BMV:SOXQ)
Mexico flag Mexico · Delayed Price · Currency is MXN
1,640.00
-160.00 (-8.89%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

BMV:SOXQ Holdings Information

BMV:SOXQ is an equity ETF with a total of 33 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA stock at 12.07%, Broadcom at 9.20%, Micron Technology at 7.60%, Advanced Micro Devices at 4.66%, and Analog Devices at 4.53%.

Total Holdings
33
Top 10 Percentage
59.38%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Information Technology
Assets
53.80B
PE Ratio
34.31

Breakdown by Country

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 16, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation12.07%1,576,459214.13-1.43%
2AVGOBroadcom Inc.9.20%783,164328.75-4.52%
3MUMicron Technology, Inc.7.60%241,995878.84-5.63%
4AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.4.66%246,488528.75-5.95%
5ADIAnalog Devices, Inc.4.53%320,360395.44-2.11%
6MRVLMarvell Technology, Inc.4.46%548,155227.83-5.56%
7TXNTexas Instruments Incorporated4.39%444,639276.48-0.95%
8QCOMQUALCOMM Incorporated4.19%680,558172.11-3.53%
9INTCIntel Corporation4.16%1,296,14289.85-5.79%
10TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited4.12%279,349412.61-2.28%
11ASMLASML Holding N.V.4.01%68,4011,641.52-0.96%
12KLACKLA Corporation3.92%661,278165.74-5.00%
13AMATApplied Materials, Inc.3.70%253,067409.29-4.82%
14LRCXLam Research Corporation3.63%384,822263.94-4.87%
15MPWRMonolithic Power Systems, Inc.2.80%64,6631,210.86-3.07%
16NXPINXP Semiconductors N.V.2.72%331,976229.33-0.76%
17TERTeradyne, Inc.2.39%205,821325.00-5.31%
18ALABAstera Labs, Inc.2.33%228,398285.82-5.35%
19COHRCoherent Corp.2.15%257,779232.90-7.06%
20MCHPMicrochip Technology Incorporated1.89%714,85273.85-0.55%
21ARMArm Holdings plc1.56%191,379227.80-6.94%
22CRDOCredo Technology Group Holding Ltd1.50%247,418169.70-4.93%
23ONON Semiconductor Corporation1.32%512,53672.02-2.28%
24GFSGLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc.1.21%722,33446.68-4.27%
25QQnity Electronics, Inc.1.14%275,389115.37-3.54%
Showing 25 of 33 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list