Ovaro Kiinteistösijoitus Oyj (HEL:OVARO)

Finland flag Finland · Delayed Price · Currency is EUR
3.000
0.00 (0.00%)
May 18, 2026, 4:48 PM EET
Market Cap24.40M -3.8%
Revenue (ttm)4.57M -36.0%
Net Income1.46M +149.8%
EPS0.18 +157.1%
Shares Out8.13M
PE Ratio16.67
Forward PE14.29
Dividend0.12 (4.00%)
Ex-Dividend DateApr 24, 2026
Volume501
Average Volume1,436
Open3.000
Previous Close3.000
Day's Range2.980 - 3.000
52-Week Range2.800 - 3.680
Beta0.28
RSI44.47
Earnings DateMay 20, 2026

About HEL:OVARO

Ovaro Kiinteistösijoitus Oyj invests in rental apartments in Finland. It has a portfolio of 1,400 apartments located in 25 cities. The company was formerly known as Orava Residential Real Estate Investment Trust Plc. Ovaro Kiinteistösijoitus Oyj was founded in 2010 and is based in Helsinki, Finland. [Read more]

Founded 2010
Employees 4
Stock Exchange Nasdaq Helsinki
Ticker Symbol OVARO
Full Company Profile

Financial Performance

In 2025, HEL:OVARO's revenue was 4.57 million, a decrease of -35.98% compared to the previous year's 7.13 million. Earnings were 1.46 million, an increase of 149.83%.

Financial Statements