Ajial Real Estate Entertainment Company K.S.C.P. (KWSE:AREEC)

Kuwait flag Kuwait · Delayed Price · Currency is KWD · Price in KWF
0.3080
-0.0010 (-0.32%)
At close: May 20, 2026
Market Cap64.43M +8.1%
Revenue (ttm)12.53M +4.3%
Net Income6.21M +7.7%
EPS0.03 +7.7%
Shares Out209.19M
PE Ratio10.38
Forward PEn/a
Dividend0.02 (6.49%)
Ex-Dividend DateApr 16, 2026
Volume209
Average Volume23,289
Open0.2990
Previous Close0.3090
Day's Range0.2990 - 0.3080
52-Week Range0.2330 - 0.3350
Beta0.10
RSI45.16
Earnings DateMay 5, 2026

About KWSE:AREEC

Ajial Real Estate Entertainment Company K.S.C.P. operates as a real estate company in Kuwait. The company operates through three segments: Real Estate, Entertainment, and Investment. The Real Estate segment invests and trades in real estate properties; constructs or develops real estate properties; and offers other related real estate services. The Entertainment segment owns and operates cinemas; and leases cinemas to various customers. The Investment segment participates in equity securities of real estate companies and funds. The company also... [Read more]

Industry Real Estate
Founded 1996
Country Kuwait
Stock Exchange Kuwait Stock Exchange
Ticker Symbol AREEC
Full Company Profile

Financial Performance

In 2025, KWSE:AREEC's revenue was 12.61 million, an increase of 3.67% compared to the previous year's 12.16 million. Earnings were 6.30 million, an increase of 6.66%.

Financial Statements