CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. (LON:0HQK)

London flag London · Delayed Price · Currency is GBP · Price in USD
45.76
-0.81 (-1.74%)
At close: May 13, 2026
Market Cap1.05B +91.7%
Revenue (ttm)441.19M +10.3%
Net Income129.55M +156.5%
EPS4.20 +156.6%
Shares Outn/a
PE Ratio8.09
Forward PE56.77
Dividend1.43 (3.13%)
Ex-Dividend DateApr 10, 2026
Volume123
Average Volume203
Open46.49
Previous Close46.57
Day's Range45.70 - 46.70
52-Week Range24.02 - 48.84
Beta1.46
RSI60.56
Earnings DateMay 14, 2026

About LON:0HQK

CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. owns and manages a national portfolio of market-dominant properties located in dynamic and growing communities. CBL’s owned and managed portfolio is comprised of 88 properties totaling 55.6 million square feet across 23 states, including 56 high-quality enclosed malls, outlet centers and lifestyle retail centers as well as more than 25 open-air centers and other assets. CBL seeks to continuously strengthen its company and portfolio through active management, aggressive leasing and profitable reinvestment in its... [Read more]

Industry Real Estate Investment Trusts
Founded 1978
Employees 454
Stock Exchange London Stock Exchange
Ticker Symbol 0HQK

Financial Performance

In 2025, LON:0HQK's revenue was $578.37 million, an increase of 12.18% compared to the previous year's $515.56 million. Earnings were $133.88 million, an increase of 131.77%.

Financial numbers in USD Financial Statements

News

CBL Properties Reports Results for First Quarter 2026

CHATTANOOGA, Tenn.--(BUSINESS WIRE)--CBL Properties (NYSE: CBL) announced results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026. Results of operations as reported in the consolidated financial statements...

5 days ago - Business Wire

CBL Properties Declares Increased Second Quarter Regular Cash Dividend

CHATTANOOGA, Tenn.--(BUSINESS WIRE)--CBL Properties (NYSE:CBL) today announced that its Board of Directors has declared a regular cash dividend of $0.625 per common share for the quarter ending June 3...

6 days ago - Business Wire

CBL Properties Announces New $97.5 Million Loan Secured by Fayette Mall in Lexington, KY

CHATTANOOGA, Tenn.--(BUSINESS WIRE)--CBL Properties (NYSE:CBL) announced today that it has completed the refinancing of Fayette Mall, a dominant super-regional enclosed mall located in Lexington, Kent...

12 days ago - Business Wire

CBL Properties Announces New $43.0 Million Non-Recourse Loan Secured by Northwoods Mall in N. Charleston, SC

CHATTANOOGA, Tenn.--(BUSINESS WIRE)--CBL Properties (NYSE:CBL) today announced that it had closed on a $43.0 million non-recourse loan secured by Northwoods Mall in N. Charleston, SC. The new five-yea...

5 weeks ago - Business Wire

CBL Properties Declares Q1 2026 Special Dividend; Annualized Regular Dividend Increases 39% to $2.50 Per Share

CHATTANOOGA, Tenn.--(BUSINESS WIRE)--CBL Properties (NYSE: CBL) today announced that its Board of Directors has approved a special cash dividend of $0.175 per common share for the first quarter of 202...