Alger Capital Appreciation Instl Y (ACAYX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
65.48
-1.85 (-2.75%)
At close: Oct 14, 2026

ACAYX Holdings Information

ACAYX is a mutual fund with a total of 85 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA stock at 11.86%, Microsoft at 8.57%, Apple at 5.64%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company at 5.34%, and Alphabet at 5.24%.

Total Holdings
85
Top 10 Percentage
55.93%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large-Cap Growth
Assets
3.66B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation11.86%2,039,113
2MSFTMicrosoft Corporation8.57%636,956
3AAPLApple Inc.5.64%630,772
4TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited5.34%455,693
5GOOGAlphabet Inc.5.24%507,652
6AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.4.43%563,707
7WDCWestern Digital Corporation4.43%280,752
8METAMeta Platforms, Inc.3.85%238,598
9NBISNebius Group N.V.3.42%619,595
10AVGOBroadcom Inc.3.14%278,569
11TSLATesla, Inc.1.92%212,586
12n/aDatabricks1.67%239,567
13TLNTalen Energy Corporation1.67%172,203
14APPAppLovin Corporation1.58%138,181
15ALABAstera Labs, Inc.1.35%149,913
16SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies Corp.1.31%417,724
17MUMicron Technology, Inc.1.25%52,502
18AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.1.22%88,188
19NTRANatera, Inc.1.15%148,641
20n/aFigure AI1.09%192,905
21GEVGE Vernova Inc.0.95%33,079
22n/aDisruptive Technologies (Electronic Equipment and Instruments)0.94%128,790
23ABVXABIVAX Société Anonyme0.94%259,984
24SNOWSnowflake Inc.0.93%109,701
25SESea Limited0.92%296,519
Showing 25 of 85 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Jul 31, 2026