Buffalo Small Cap Growth Fund Institutional Class (BUISX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
16.47
+0.20 (1.23%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

BUISX Holdings Information

BUISX is a mutual fund with a total of 84 individual holdings. The top holdings are First American Government Obligs X stock at 3.34%, Silicon Motion Technology at 3.02%, Ligand Pharmaceuticals at 3.02%, MYR Group at 2.84%, and WisdomTree at 2.74%.

Total Holdings
84
Top 10 Percentage
26.28%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Small Growth
Assets
410.50M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1FGXXXFirst American Government Obligs X3.34%15,581,665
2SIMOSilicon Motion Technology Corporation3.02%42,295
3LGNDLigand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated3.02%44,532
4MYRGMYR Group Inc.2.84%26,480
5WTWisdomTree, Inc.2.74%754,930
6SMTCSemtech Corporation2.43%70,200
7JBTMJBT Marel Corporation2.34%75,275
8ESEESCO Technologies Inc.2.32%30,865
9ONTOOnto Innovation Inc.2.14%26,330
10SITMSiTime Corporation2.10%13,150
11NOVTNovanta Inc.2.06%59,255
12SLABSilicon Laboratories Inc.1.94%41,480
13ECGEverus Construction Group, Inc.1.94%54,595
14HNGEHinge Health, Inc.1.88%105,450
15GFSGLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc.1.87%106,155
16HALOHalozyme Therapeutics, Inc.1.87%111,449
17CRDOCredo Technology Group Holding Ltd1.85%31,795
18WMSAdvanced Drainage Systems, Inc.1.85%54,880
19XMTRXometry, Inc.1.76%85,325
20SEISolaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.1.67%96,950
21AGXArgan, Inc.1.64%9,590
22VIAVViavi Solutions Inc.1.55%151,810
23BTSGBrightSpring Health Services, Inc.1.48%98,970
24WCCWESCO International, Inc.1.47%19,855
25HQYHealthEquity, Inc.1.45%74,969
Showing 25 of 84 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Jun 30, 2026