Cambiar SMID Fund Institutional Class (CAMUX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
18.95
+0.33 (1.77%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

CAMUX Holdings Information

CAMUX is a mutual fund with a total of 42 individual holdings. The top holdings are First American Treasury Obligs X stock at 3.12%, HF Sinclair at 2.79%, Solventum at 2.73%, Reinsurance Group of America at 2.67%, and Nutanix at 2.65%.

Total Holdings
42
Top 10 Percentage
26.88%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Mid-Cap Blend
Assets
35.54M
Forward PE Ratio
16.07

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1FXFXXFirst American Treasury Obligs X3.12%1,208,752
2DINOHF Sinclair Corporation2.79%10,645
3SOLVSolventum Corporation2.73%11,600
4RGAReinsurance Group of America, Incorporated2.67%4,210
5NTNXNutanix, Inc.2.65%15,000
6EXEExpand Energy Corporation2.61%10,300
7WEXWEX Inc.2.59%5,275
8HASHasbro, Inc.2.57%10,600
9SRADSportradar Group AG2.57%80,110
10LFUSLittelfuse, Inc.2.56%2,410
11WTRGEssential Utilities, Inc.2.56%24,090
12DGXQuest Diagnostics Incorporated2.53%4,085
13PBProsperity Bancshares, Inc.2.53%13,700
14WSOWatsco, Inc.2.52%3,150
15ITGartner, Inc.2.51%4,900
16SSBSouthState Bank Corporation2.49%9,200
17LAZLazard, Inc.2.46%22,010
18ZGZillow Group, Inc.2.44%26,400
19LWLamb Weston Holdings, Inc.2.43%17,285
20ONON Semiconductor Corporation2.43%12,700
21BOKFBOK Financial Corporation2.43%6,905
22NNNNNN REIT, Inc.2.42%20,704
23PKGPackaging Corporation of America2.39%3,960
24COLDAmericold Realty Trust, Inc.2.36%61,255
25GMEDGlobus Medical, Inc.2.36%11,235
Showing 25 of 42 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026