Columbia Select Large Cap Growth Inst2 (CGTRX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
9.69
+0.01 (0.10%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

CGTRX Holdings Information

CGTRX is a mutual fund with a total of 55 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA stock at 15.63%, Microsoft at 7.39%, Alphabet at 5.69%, Apple at 5.31%, and Broadcom at 5.04%.

Total Holdings
55
Top 10 Percentage
56.20%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large-Cap Growth
Assets
507.06M
Forward PE Ratio
24.84

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation15.63%358,304
2MSFTMicrosoft Corporation7.39%73,794
3GOOGLAlphabet Inc.5.69%84,922
4AAPLApple Inc.5.31%84,902
5AVGOBroadcom Inc.5.04%68,937
6AMATApplied Materials, Inc.3.84%42,422
7LLYEli Lilly and Company3.43%15,002
8METAMeta Platforms, Inc.3.34%29,508
9AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.3.27%63,804
10VVisa Inc.3.25%43,426
11PANWPalo Alto Networks, Inc.2.63%34,814
12AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.2.56%27,508
13CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.2.53%55,372
14MUMicron Technology, Inc.2.35%12,423
15COSTCostco Wholesale Corporation2.19%11,759
16ANETArista Networks, Inc.2.10%54,309
17NOWServiceNow, Inc.1.82%62,282
18SNOWSnowflake Inc.1.73%26,448
19APHAmphenol Corporation1.30%41,470
20EXPEExpedia Group, Inc.1.26%20,168
21HLTHilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.1.19%19,019
22INSMInsmed Incorporated1.03%42,889
23CSXCSX Corporation1.01%101,472
24EQIXEquinix, Inc.0.99%4,777
25BACBank of America Corporation0.97%79,483
Showing 25 of 55 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026