Causeway Global Value Fund Institutional Class (CGVIX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
15.60
+0.14 (0.91%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

CGVIX Holdings Information

CGVIX is a mutual fund with a total of 61 individual holdings. The top holdings are Kering stock at 4.14%, Alaska Air Group at 3.84%, Renesas Electronics at 3.82%, Carrier Global at 3.66%, and Tencent Holdings at 3.12%.

Total Holdings
61
Top 10 Percentage
32.53%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
World Large-Stock Value
Assets
259.50M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1EPA: KERKering SA4.14%39,705
2ALKAlaska Air Group, Inc.3.84%199,165
3TYO: 6723Renesas Electronics Corporation3.82%350,400
4CARRCarrier Global Corporation3.66%135,172
5HKG: 0700Tencent Holdings Limited3.12%154,411
6LYVLive Nation Entertainment, Inc.2.98%44,152
7ETR: SAPSAP SE2.85%50,343
8MRKMerck & Co., Inc.2.85%59,967
9EPA: ALOAlstom SA2.65%412,502
10LON: AZNAstraZeneca PLC2.62%37,945
11METAMeta Platforms, Inc.2.61%12,535
12GOOGAlphabet Inc.2.56%19,647
13ETR: IFXInfineon Technologies AG2.47%71,592
14ETR: SIESiemens Aktiengesellschaft2.40%20,236
15LON: RRRolls-Royce Holdings plc2.28%322,780
16LON: SSPGSSP Group plc2.13%2,322,116
17AXSAXIS Capital Holdings Limited2.12%53,533
18EGEverest Group, Ltd.2.09%15,832
19LON: DGEDiageo plc2.03%272,543
20STO: HEXA.BHexagon AB (publ)2.02%660,721
21CCLCarnival Corporation Ltd.1.99%188,306
22IRIngersoll Rand Inc.1.96%64,711
23BAThe Boeing Company1.93%24,182
24LON: RKTReckitt Benckiser Group plc1.86%77,448
25AMS: HEIAHeineken N.V.1.85%59,425
Showing 25 of 61 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Jun 30, 2026