Davis Global Fund Class C (DGFCX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
28.43
+0.37 (1.32%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

DGFCX Holdings Information

DGFCX is a mutual fund with a total of 37 individual holdings. The top holdings are Full Truck Alliance stock at 5.72%, Trip.com Group Ltd ADR at 5.70%, Devon Energy at 5.22%, Sea Limited at 5.20%, and JBS N.V. at 4.96%.

Total Holdings
37
Top 10 Percentage
47.36%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
World Large-Stock Blend
Assets
835.32M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1YMMFull Truck Alliance Co. Ltd.5.72%6,071,470
2CLV.DETrip.com Group Ltd ADR5.70%1,147,190
3DVNDevon Energy Corporation5.22%967,344
4SESea Limited5.20%412,020
5JBSJBS N.V.4.96%3,318,130
6SWX: BAERJulius Bär Gruppe AG4.61%444,984
7VTRSViatris Inc.4.19%2,282,350
8MGMMGM Resorts International3.98%865,390
9KRX: 005930Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.3.91%184,820
10AMS: PRXProsus N.V.3.87%781,817
11CVSCVS Health Corporation3.56%341,107
12COFCapital One Financial Corporation3.20%133,916
13DIDIYDiDi Global Inc.3.09%7,621,508
14AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.2.91%100,638
15SOLVSolventum Corporation2.91%286,759
16TSNTyson Foods, Inc.2.89%470,380
17ETR: SAPSAP SE2.86%116,120
18METAMeta Platforms, Inc.2.79%43,770
19APPAppLovin Corporation2.67%76,970
20HKG: 6031Sany Heavy Industry Co.,Ltd2.36%8,481,800
21HKG: 3690Meituan2.24%2,000,799
22LYBLyondellBasell Industries N.V.2.17%299,370
23GOOGAlphabet Inc.1.92%51,419
24MKLMarkel Group Inc.1.79%8,920
25n/aCash & Equivalents1.72%15,447,984
Showing 25 of 37 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026