FAM Value Fund Investor Class (FAMVX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
108.25
+1.33 (1.24%)
Oct 15, 2026, 4:00 PM EST

FAMVX Holdings Information

FAMVX is a mutual fund with a total of 31 individual holdings. The top holdings are Ross Stores stock at 7.23%, Analog Devices at 6.50%, Amphenol at 6.26%, IDEX Corporation at 5.60%, and Keysight Technologies at 5.30%.

Total Holdings
31
Top 10 Percentage
53.14%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Mid-Cap Blend
Assets
1.76B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1ROSTRoss Stores, Inc.7.23%544,469
2ADIAnalog Devices, Inc.6.50%287,899
3APHAmphenol Corporation6.26%1,306,434
4IEXIDEX Corporation5.60%431,530
5KEYSKeysight Technologies, Inc.5.30%256,029
6MKLMarkel Group Inc.5.24%53,850
7BROBrown & Brown, Inc.4.35%1,257,292
8BNBrookfield Corporation4.33%2,087,640
9FASTFastenal Company4.18%1,484,232
10VMCVulcan Materials Company4.15%297,930
11PGRThe Progressive Corporation4.01%340,000
12ZBRAZebra Technologies Corporation3.96%186,510
13ITWIllinois Tool Works Inc.3.55%242,560
14SYKStryker Corporation3.26%208,000
15AZOAutoZone, Inc.2.94%18,265
16GGGGraco Inc.2.93%670,180
17AAgilent Technologies, Inc.2.87%293,170
18BKNGBooking Holdings Inc.2.63%283,750
19CDWCDW Corporation2.44%335,043
20AMEAMETEK, Inc.2.44%173,280
21SPGIS&P Global Inc.2.29%102,000
22PNFPPinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.2.16%404,977
23n/aCash1.91%33,583,837
24LSTRLandstar System, Inc.1.87%194,800
25AJGArthur J. Gallagher & Co.1.55%119,200
Showing 25 of 31 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Sep 30, 2026