Fidelity Advisor Capital Development C (FDECX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
25.47
-0.28 (-1.09%)
At close: Oct 14, 2026

FDECX Holdings Information

FDECX is a mutual fund with a total of 189 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA stock at 8.56%, Microsoft at 5.89%, Alphabet at 5.71%, The Boeing Company at 4.47%, and Amazon.com at 4.08%.

Total Holdings
189
Top 10 Percentage
43.27%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large Blend
Assets
6.35B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation8.56%2,511,000
2MSFTMicrosoft Corporation5.89%752,400
3BAThe Boeing Company4.47%1,394,973
4AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.4.08%1,018,100
5WFCWells Fargo & Company3.92%2,941,121
6AAPLApple Inc.3.66%747,500
7GEGE Aerospace3.56%687,959
8XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation3.25%1,306,719
9GOOGLAlphabet Inc.3.13%597,400
10GEVGE Vernova Inc.2.75%198,355
11GOOGAlphabet Inc.2.58%498,360
12BACBank of America Corporation2.49%2,607,115
13METAMeta Platforms, Inc.2.39%270,824
14n/aFidelity Cash Central Fund2.38%154,387,640
15AVGOBroadcom Inc.2.30%401,800
16SHELShell plc1.93%1,368,440
17VVisa Inc.1.47%251,900
18MUMicron Technology, Inc.1.37%92,800
19UNHUnitedHealth Group Incorporated1.28%213,700
20KVUEKenvue Inc.1.26%4,319,013
21TSX: IMOImperial Oil Limited1.24%613,436
22EBR: UCBUCB SA1.06%274,900
23KDPKeurig Dr Pepper Inc.1.01%2,059,000
24TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited1.00%155,400
25UPSUnited Parcel Service, Inc.0.94%585,100
Showing 25 of 189 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026