Fidelity Mid Cap Index Fund (FSMDX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
41.89
-0.54 (-1.27%)
Oct 15, 2026, 8:10 AM EST

FSMDX Holdings Information

FSMDX is a mutual fund with a total of 821 individual holdings. The top holdings are Snowflake stock at 0.80%, Marathon Petroleum at 0.79%, Phillips 66 at 0.71%, Cloudflare at 0.69%, and Robinhood Markets at 0.58%.

Total Holdings
821
Top 10 Percentage
6.08%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Mid-Cap Blend
Assets
50.99B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1SNOWSnowflake Inc.0.80%1,278,064
2MPCMarathon Petroleum Corporation0.79%1,119,424
3PSXPhillips 660.71%1,525,561
4NETCloudflare, Inc.0.69%1,205,478
5HOODRobinhood Markets, Inc.0.58%2,933,983
6DDOGDatadog, Inc.0.56%1,249,743
7HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Company0.50%5,040,170
8WBDWarner Bros. Discovery, Inc.0.49%9,154,795
9SPGSimon Property Group, Inc.0.49%1,216,080
10RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.0.49%958,994
11DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc.0.48%1,377,064
12ALLThe Allstate Corporation0.47%975,948
13LITELumentum Holdings Inc.0.47%270,635
14URIUnited Rentals, Inc.0.46%237,505
15BKRBaker Hughes Company0.45%3,777,569
16KMIKinder Morgan, Inc.0.45%7,401,333
17TRGPTarga Resources Corp.0.45%807,706
18n/aE-mini S&P MidCap 400 Future Sept 260.44%617
19LNGCheniere Energy, Inc.0.44%796,403
20OKEONEOK, Inc.0.43%2,398,614
21CORCencora, Inc.0.43%710,563
22ORealty Income Corporation0.41%3,551,423
23GWWW.W. Grainger, Inc.0.41%165,329
24CTVACorteva, Inc.0.41%2,557,653
25AUAngloGold Ashanti plc0.41%1,922,093
Showing 25 of 821 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026