GuideStone Funds Growth Equity Fund Investor Class (GGEZX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
26.75
-0.53 (-1.94%)
At close: Oct 14, 2026

GGEZX Holdings Information

GGEZX is a mutual fund with a total of 157 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA stock at 13.44%, Alphabet at 10.39%, Microsoft at 5.77%, Apple at 4.81%, and Meta Platforms at 3.82%.

Total Holdings
157
Top 10 Percentage
51.33%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large-Cap Growth
Assets
1.52B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation13.44%918,979
2GOOGLAlphabet Inc.6.68%297,140
3MSFTMicrosoft Corporation5.77%171,729
4AAPLApple Inc.4.81%229,213
5METAMeta Platforms, Inc.3.82%100,917
6GOOGAlphabet Inc.3.71%166,824
7AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.3.54%205,938
8AVGOBroadcom Inc.3.53%143,861
9GMYXXGuideStone Funds Money Market Instl3.47%52,367,029
10TSLATesla, Inc.2.57%105,412
11MNSTMonster Beverage Corporation2.17%715,127
12VVisa Inc.2.06%81,927
13AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.2.01%64,536
14MAMastercard Incorporated1.58%40,600
15NFLXNetflix, Inc.1.40%260,568
16LLYEli Lilly and Company1.37%17,942
17CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.1.37%89,484
18GEGE Aerospace1.31%59,062
19AMATApplied Materials, Inc.1.31%43,033
20BAThe Boeing Company1.29%93,826
21MUMicron Technology, Inc.1.16%18,238
22ORCLOracle Corporation1.11%112,264
23SHOPShopify Inc.1.01%103,810
24STXSeagate Technology Holdings plc0.93%16,976
25APHAmphenol Corporation0.93%88,383
Showing 25 of 157 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026