GMO Resource Transition VI (GMOYX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
16.73
-0.03 (-0.18%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

GMOYX Holdings Information

GMOYX is a mutual fund with a total of 68 individual holdings. The top holdings are Darling Ingredients at 6.26%, Albemarle at 5.53%, Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile at 4.79%, Sunrun at 4.43%, and Bradespar at 4.14%.

Total Holdings
68
Top 10 Percentage
42.79%
Asset Class
n/a
Fund Category
Natural Resources
Assets
162.65M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1DARDarling Ingredients Inc.6.26%205,000
2ALBAlbemarle Corporation5.53%60,700
3SQMSociedad Química y Minera de Chile S.A.4.79%108,100
4RUNSunrun Inc.4.43%513,215
5BVMF: BRAP4Bradespar S.A.4.14%1,740,265
6SEDGSolarEdge Technologies, Inc.3.73%94,603
7ARRYArray Technologies, Inc.3.64%776,545
8LON: AALAnglo American plc3.57%129,000
9LON: GLENGlencore plc3.46%879,693
10HEL: NESTENeste Oyj3.24%190,567
11TSX: NXENexGen Energy Ltd.3.10%520,000
12TSX: FMFirst Quantum Minerals Ltd.2.89%181,900
13GUSTXGMO US Treasury2.73%1,055,849
14TSX: CSCapstone Copper Corp.2.71%482,300
15n/aKlabin SA2.47%1,448,976
16GPREGreen Plains Inc.2.38%294,000
17ASX: BHPBHP Group Limited2.32%100,941
18AMRCAmeresco, Inc.2.27%122,290
19LON: RIORio Tinto Group2.25%41,025
20AGCOAGCO Corporation2.22%38,200
21FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc.1.76%52,000
22BVMF: SUZB3Suzano S.A.1.76%410,000
23TSX: IVNIvanhoe Mines Ltd.1.73%378,300
24CPH: VWSVestas Wind Systems A/S1.51%104,515
25EPA: VIEVeolia Environnement SA1.45%69,523
Showing 25 of 68 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of May 31, 2026