JPMorgan Hedged Equity R5 (JHQPX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
35.68
+0.10 (0.28%)
Oct 16, 2026, 8:06 AM EST

JHQPX Holdings Information

JHQPX is a mutual fund with a total of 160 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA stock at 8.48%, Apple at 6.60%, Microsoft at 6.25%, Alphabet at 5.21%, and Amazon.com at 4.32%.

Total Holdings
160
Top 10 Percentage
38.77%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Options Trading
Assets
17.81B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation8.48%7,017,723
2AAPLApple Inc.6.60%3,808,102
3MSFTMicrosoft Corporation6.25%2,250,596
4AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.4.32%3,040,458
5GOOGLAlphabet Inc.3.04%1,636,782
6AVGOBroadcom Inc.2.81%1,388,191
7GOOGAlphabet Inc.2.17%1,181,336
8METAMeta Platforms, Inc.1.96%626,906
9MUMicron Technology, Inc.1.75%333,071
10JNJJohnson & Johnson1.38%951,159
11XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation1.35%1,532,128
12MAMastercard Incorporated1.27%392,316
13MGMXXJPMorgan US Government MMkt IM1.24%226,635,811
14TSLATesla, Inc.1.24%614,733
15n/aCash1.23%224,395,888
16AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.1.21%469,068
17BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.1.20%435,908
18LLYEli Lilly and Company1.15%182,150
19LRCXLam Research Corporation1.10%664,191
20ABBVAbbVie Inc.1.08%773,012
21RTXRTX Corporation1.02%901,457
22VVisa Inc.0.96%461,278
23BACBank of America Corporation0.95%2,813,215
24MMM3M Company0.86%917,147
25TTTrane Technologies plc0.86%353,468
Showing 25 of 160 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026