Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Fund Institutional Class (LSSIX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
31.37
+0.37 (1.19%)
Oct 15, 2026, 4:00 PM EST

LSSIX Holdings Information

LSSIX is a mutual fund with a total of 98 individual holdings. The top holdings are Fixed Inc Clearing Corp.Repo stock at 3.86%, Ligand Pharmaceuticals at 1.88%, Oceaneering International at 1.81%, ESCO Technologies at 1.79%, and Marex Group at 1.78%.

Total Holdings
98
Top 10 Percentage
19.46%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Small Growth
Assets
2.13B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1n/aFixed Inc Clearing Corp.Repo3.86%86,533,357
2LGNDLigand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated1.88%148,696
3OIIOceaneering International, Inc.1.81%786,086
4ESEESCO Technologies Inc.1.79%147,252
5MRXMarex Group Limited1.78%550,828
6TWSTTwist Bioscience Corporation1.76%284,139
7ATIATI Inc.1.69%186,045
8RBCRBC Bearings Incorporated1.68%76,361
9LTHLife Time Group Holdings, Inc.1.67%891,005
10RDNTRadNet, Inc.1.53%453,698
11ESTAEstablishment Labs Holdings Inc.1.51%488,746
12COCOThe Vita Coco Company, Inc.1.50%574,322
13AIRAAR Corp.1.49%259,068
14ACAArcosa, Inc.1.45%223,511
15GKOSGlaukos Corporation1.45%180,577
16NEONeoGenomics, Inc.1.44%1,809,092
17MRCYMercury Systems, Inc.1.42%364,123
18WHDCactus, Inc.1.42%451,680
19EXTRExtreme Networks, Inc.1.40%1,397,028
20ROADConstruction Partners, Inc.1.37%290,048
21DCODucommun Incorporated1.36%177,532
22WTWisdomTree, Inc.1.35%1,256,205
23HXLHexcel Corporation1.34%325,089
24HQYHealthEquity, Inc.1.33%309,777
25PJTPJT Partners Inc.1.27%158,189
Showing 25 of 98 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026