Morningstar International Equity (MSTFX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
12.64
+0.08 (0.64%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

MSTFX Holdings Information

MSTFX is a mutual fund with a total of 496 individual holdings. The top holdings are Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company stock at 3.88%, ASML Holding at 1.61%, Shell at 1.25%, Alibaba Group Holding at 1.15%, and Northern Institutional Treasury Premier at 1.13%.

Total Holdings
496
Top 10 Percentage
13.03%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Foreign Large Blend
Assets
966.20M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited2.05%52,159
2TPE: 2330Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited1.83%254,133
3AMS: ASMLASML Holding N.V.1.61%10,074
4LON: SHELShell plc1.25%280,212
5HKG: 9988Alibaba Group Holding Limited1.15%773,490
6NTPXXNorthern Institutional Treasury Premier1.13%11,607,430
7TSX: CNRCanadian National Railway Company1.04%83,992
8HKG: 0700Tencent Holdings Limited1.04%174,415
9BME: BBVABanco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.1.02%373,239
10EPA: BNPBNP Paribas SA0.92%74,416
11SWX: NESNNestlé S.A.0.90%92,389
12TYO: 6861Keyence Corporation0.87%17,800
13HKG: 1299AIA Group Limited0.81%825,391
14LON: BABAE Systems plc0.80%291,350
15SSU.DESamsung Electronics Co Ltd DR0.77%1,839
16SWX: ROPRoche Holding AG0.76%17,799
17STO: ATCO.AAtlas Copco AB (publ)0.75%367,404
18ETR: SAPSAP SE0.75%41,892
19TSX: MFCManulife Financial Corporation0.74%170,580
20ETR: ALVAllianz SE0.74%15,195
21HKG: 0992Lenovo Group Limited0.73%2,464,000
22EPA: MCLVMH Moët Hennessy - Louis Vuitton, Société Européenne0.72%13,411
23LON: GSKGSK plc0.70%276,074
24HKG: 9999NetEase, Inc.0.69%267,470
25FMXFomento Económico Mexicano, S.A.B. de C.V.0.69%55,397
Showing 25 of 496 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026