Nuance Concentrated Value Fund Institutional Class (NCVLX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
14.15
+0.20 (1.43%)
Oct 16, 2026, 8:07 AM EST

NCVLX Holdings Information

NCVLX is a mutual fund with a total of 33 individual holdings. The top holdings are Beiersdorf Aktiengesellschaft stock at 11.75%, Qiagen at 11.13%, The Clorox Company at 10.33%, First American Government Obligs X at 8.73%, and California Water Service Group at 5.77%.

Total Holdings
33
Top 10 Percentage
68.39%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Mid-Cap Value
Assets
38.14M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1BDRFYBeiersdorf Aktiengesellschaft11.75%263,809
2QGENQiagen N.V.11.13%112,304
3CLXThe Clorox Company10.33%45,180
4FGXXXFirst American Government Obligs X8.73%3,648,293
5CWTCalifornia Water Service Group5.77%48,092
6KMBKimberly-Clark Corporation5.28%20,191
7HENKYHenkel AG & Co. KGaA4.83%98,334
8KVUEKenvue Inc.4.80%104,154
9SOLVSolventum Corporation3.04%14,857
10LNNLindsay Corporation2.72%10,266
11ATRAptarGroup, Inc.2.55%7,961
12TECHBio-Techne Corporation2.49%14,435
13ACNAccenture plc2.47%6,221
14TMOThermo Fisher Scientific Inc.2.42%1,758
15PORPortland General Electric Company1.97%16,711
16n/aSpirax Group Plc1.80%15,670
17DHRDanaher Corporation1.72%3,678
18UUGRYUnited Utilities Group PLC1.55%17,417
19BDXBecton, Dickinson and Company1.51%3,809
20STRNYSevern Trent PLC1.50%15,144
21HSICHenry Schein, Inc.1.48%7,203
22AVAAvista Corporation1.43%14,807
23EGEverest Group, Ltd.1.23%1,374
24NKENIKE, Inc.1.19%11,914
25AVOMission Produce, Inc.1.15%38,108
Showing 25 of 33 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Jul 31, 2026