Principal Global Listed Inf Inst (PGSLX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
12.01
+0.08 (0.67%)
At close: Oct 16, 2026

PGSLX Holdings Information

PGSLX is a mutual fund with a total of 44 individual holdings. The top holdings are NextEra Energy stock at 6.97%, The Williams Companies at 5.04%, CSX Corporation at 4.48%, Entergy at 4.28%, and Sempra at 3.89%.

Total Holdings
44
Top 10 Percentage
41.36%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Infrastructure
Assets
12.22M
Forward PE Ratio
19.37

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1NEENextEra Energy, Inc.6.97%89,337
2WMBThe Williams Companies, Inc.5.04%78,788
3CSXCSX Corporation4.48%110,453
4ETREntergy Corporation4.28%43,791
5SRESempra3.89%48,705
6AMTAmerican Tower Corporation3.57%21,312
7ASX: ALXAtlas Arteria Limited3.56%1,121,518
8CCICrown Castle Inc.3.35%40,822
9XELXcel Energy Inc.3.11%43,566
10CNPCenterPoint Energy, Inc.3.09%81,656
11UNPUnion Pacific Corporation3.04%12,913
12TSX: AQNAlgonquin Power & Utilities Corp.2.76%519,600
13EDConsolidated Edison, Inc.2.75%28,988
14EBR: ELIElia Group SA/NV2.67%19,189
15PCGPG&E Corporation2.66%181,675
16TSX: GEIGibson Energy Inc.2.60%140,400
17CMSCMS Energy Corporation2.46%37,755
18LON: NGNational Grid plc2.28%158,252
19HKG: 0270Guangdong Investment Limited2.21%2,310,524
20HKG: 2688ENN Energy Holdings Limited2.09%332,500
21EPA: ADPAeroports de Paris SA2.07%17,230
22BVMF: MOTV3Motiva Infraestrutura de Mobilidade S.A.2.06%816,122
23DTMDT Midstream, Inc.2.00%15,942
24EQIXEquinix, Inc.1.96%2,051
25BME: CLNXCellnex Telecom, S.A.1.93%64,423
Showing 25 of 44 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of May 31, 2026