Principal Real Estate Securities Fund Class C (PRCEX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
29.02
-0.27 (-0.92%)
At close: Oct 14, 2026

PRCEX Holdings Information

PRCEX is a mutual fund with a total of 46 individual holdings. The top holdings are Equinix stock at 9.81%, Welltower at 9.75%, American Tower at 7.73%, Ventas at 6.11%, and Prologis at 5.59%.

Total Holdings
46
Top 10 Percentage
57.10%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Real Estate
Assets
6.33B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1EQIXEquinix, Inc.9.81%642,739
2WELLWelltower Inc.9.75%2,830,939
3AMTAmerican Tower Corporation7.73%3,018,072
4VTRVentas, Inc.6.11%4,594,867
5PLDPrologis, Inc.5.59%2,737,204
6EXRExtra Space Storage Inc.4.24%2,062,255
7DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc.3.94%1,456,907
8VMRKVivmark Residential3.37%3,551,352
9AMHAmerican Homes 4 Rent3.32%6,845,579
10SBACSBA Communications Corporation3.22%1,164,632
11ESSEssex Property Trust, Inc.3.07%743,491
12REGRegency Centers Corporation2.55%2,341,792
13SBRASabra Health Care REIT, Inc.2.46%8,264,998
14IRMIron Mountain Incorporated2.22%1,320,528
15EGPEastGroup Properties, Inc.2.12%727,364
16AHRAmerican Healthcare REIT, Inc.2.07%2,573,010
17HLTHilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.1.97%427,069
18REXRRexford Industrial Realty, Inc.1.97%3,640,363
19CUZCousins Properties Incorporated1.62%3,843,589
20SPGSimon Property Group, Inc.1.60%517,373
21DOCHealthpeak Properties, Inc.1.59%5,220,598
22ADCAgree Realty Corporation1.39%1,315,966
23ELSEquity LifeStyle Properties, Inc.1.30%1,402,499
24NTSTNETSTREIT Corp.1.28%4,319,750
25IVTInvenTrust Properties Corp.1.20%2,546,592
Showing 25 of 46 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026