Pear Tree Polaris Foreign Value Small Cap Fund Institutional Class (QUSIX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
19.55
+0.15 (0.77%)
Oct 16, 2026, 8:10 AM EST

QUSIX Holdings Information

QUSIX is a mutual fund with a total of 54 individual holdings. The top holdings are Equatorial Energia stock at 4.47%, D'Ieteren at 4.06%, UMB Money Market Special II at 3.70%, KITZ Corporation at 3.21%, and Krungthai Card Public Company at 2.90%.

Total Holdings
54
Top 10 Percentage
31.92%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Foreign Small/Mid Value
Assets
602.90M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1EQTL3.BZEquatorial Energia S.A.4.47%3,500,426
2DIE.BBD'Ieteren S.A.4.06%122,655
3SMMFIDUUMB Money Market Special II3.70%21,805,444
46498.JPKITZ Corporation3.21%1,219,000
5KTCF.TBKrungthai Card Public Company Limited2.90%17,053,800
6ELIS.FPElis S.A.2.79%530,698
7TCAPFTBThanachart Capital PCL2.78%8,063,000
8EQB.CNEQB Inc.2.75%173,127
9AALB.NAAalberts N.V.2.63%347,919
10DLG.IMDe'Longhi S.p.A.2.62%363,636
11IPS.FPIpsos2.54%376,400
123010.TTWah Lee Industrial Corporation2.54%3,685,000
132206.TTSanyang Motor Co., Ltd.2.52%7,746,000
14HKG: 0856VSTECS Holdings Limited2.43%12,705,360
15SIX2.GRSixt SE2.27%183,625
16AKE.FPArkema2.23%208,400
17SOP.FPSopra Steria2.21%81,700
188020.JPKanematsu Corporation2.19%1,015,000
198425.JPMizuho Leasing Company, Limited2.18%1,659,400
204915.TTPrimax Electronics Limited2.17%6,168,800
21SK.FPSEB SA2.11%235,600
22NONG.NOSpareBank Nord-Norge2.09%795,289
23SBNOR.NOSparebanken Norge2.01%631,392
24HPOLB.SSHexpol AB1.99%1,567,100
25RUI.FPRubis1.95%328,000
Showing 25 of 54 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Jun 30, 2026