American Funds Growth Fd of Amer R-3 (RGACX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
84.69
+0.50 (0.59%)
At close: Oct 21, 2026

RGACX Holdings Information

RGACX is a mutual fund with a total of 321 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA stock at 5.94%, Alphabet at 5.39%, Meta Platforms at 5.18%, Microsoft at 4.98%, and Broadcom at 4.09%.

Total Holdings
321
Top 10 Percentage
35.96%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Large-Cap Growth
Assets
351.40B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation5.94%91,450,982
2METAMeta Platforms, Inc.5.18%25,089,710
3MSFTMicrosoft Corporation4.98%34,097,636
4AVGOBroadcom Inc.4.09%40,973,638
5AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.3.22%45,420,099
6GOOGLAlphabet Inc.2.73%27,913,592
7GOOGAlphabet Inc.2.66%27,460,202
8LLYEli Lilly and Company2.45%7,431,457
9TPE: 2330Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited2.39%107,748,875
10n/aCapital Group Central Cash Fund2.31%81,304,660
11MUMicron Technology, Inc.2.30%7,574,203
12INTCIntel Corporation1.97%57,613,387
13VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated1.92%12,908,237
14TSLATesla, Inc.1.92%19,019,291
15NETCloudflare, Inc.1.61%16,332,067
16AAPLApple Inc.1.51%15,952,780
17VVisa Inc.1.31%12,795,739
18KRX: 000660SK hynix Inc.1.11%2,967,037
19n/aAnthropic1.09%5,075,585
20UBERUber Technologies, Inc.1.01%51,779,133
21SHOPShopify Inc.1.00%23,767,757
22ORCLOracle Corporation0.99%25,342,012
23MSTRStrategy Inc0.97%22,290,933
24APHAmphenol Corporation0.89%37,060,248
25MRNAModerna, Inc.0.82%14,983,229
Showing 25 of 321 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Sep 30, 2026