Brandes Separately Managed Acct Rsrv Tr (SMARX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
7.63
+0.03 (0.39%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

SMARX Holdings Information

SMARX is a mutual fund with a total of 55 individual holdings. The top holdings are UNITED STATES TSY. 4.75% at 12.38%, UNITED STATES TSY. 3.75% at 5.84%, UNITED STATES TSY. 3.00% at 5.83%, UNITED STATES TSY. 3.50% at 4.71%, and UNITED STATES TSY. 2.25% at 3.95%.

Total Holdings
55
Top 10 Percentage
48.65%
Asset Class
Fixed Income
Fund Category
General Bond
Assets
192.31M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Asset Class

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1TUNITED STATES TSY. 4.75%12.38%24,150,000
2TUNITED STATES TSY. 3.75%5.84%13,550,000
3TUNITED STATES TSY. 3.00%5.83%15,750,000
4TUNITED STATES TSY. 3.50%4.71%10,500,000
5TUNITED STATES TSY. 2.25%3.95%8,000,000
6OGNORGANON / ORGANON 4.125%3.85%7,810,000
7USBU.S. Bancorp3.34%8,525,000
8FNFANNIE MAE POOL 4.58%2.98%6,038,470
9FNFANNIE MAE POOL 4.02%2.94%6,025,000
10SABHLDSABRE GLBL INC 11.125%2.81%5,875,000
11UVNUNIVISION COMMS. IN 8.50%2.63%5,250,000
12TUNITED STATES TSY. 4.75%2.42%5,000,000
13TUNITED STATES TSY. 2.375%2.38%5,000,000
14NTPXXNorthern Institutional Treasury Premier2.23%4,477,230
15BACBANK OF AMERICA CORP F2F2.12%4,200,000
16JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO F2F2.12%4,200,000
17PNCPNC FINL. SERVS. GRP. F2F2.12%4,280,000
18GOOGLALPHABET INC 4.10%2.01%4,110,000
19GTNGRAY MEDIA INC 9.625%1.90%3,955,000
20FIBCOPOPTICS BIDCO SPA 6.375%1.88%3,767,000
21CCITIGROUP INC F2V1.88%3,680,000
22PPCPILGRIM S PRIDE COR 4.25%1.84%3,845,000
23PBIPITNEY BOWES INC 7.25%1.81%3,580,000
24FFORD MOTOR CREDIT C 2.70%1.67%3,345,000
25BAXBAXTER INTL. INC 3.132%1.65%5,515,000
Showing 25 of 55 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Jun 30, 2026