Nuveen Lifecycle 2035 Retirement (TCLRX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
18.92
-0.12 (-0.63%)
At close: Oct 14, 2026

TCLRX Holdings Information

TCLRX is a mutual fund with a total of 25 individual holdings. The top holdings are Nuveen Core Bond W at 10.62%, Nuveen Core Plus Bond W at 8.01%, Nuveen Large Cap Value W at 6.95%, Nuveen Dividend Value R6 at 6.61%, and Nuveen Dividend Growth R6 at 6.49%.

Total Holdings
25
Top 10 Percentage
68.13%
Asset Class
n/a
Fund Category
Target-Date 2035
Assets
4.58B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1TBBWXNuveen Core Bond W10.62%58,556,847
2TCBWXNuveen Core Plus Bond W8.01%43,994,949
3TRLWXNuveen Large Cap Value W6.95%12,134,062
4FFEFXNuveen Dividend Value R66.61%18,740,455
5NSBFXNuveen Dividend Growth R66.49%5,031,742
6TIOVXNuveen International Opps W6.35%17,371,083
7TILWXNuveen Large Cap Growth W6.21%10,209,906
8NUGONuveen Growth Opportunities ETF5.80%6,683,726
9TIEWXNuveen International Eq W5.64%16,068,379
10TGIWXNuveen Core Equity W5.45%16,751,341
11TIBUXNuveen International Bond W4.65%26,346,568
12n/aTiaa Cref Real Property Fnd Lp4.34%22,596,962
13TEMVXNuveen Emerging Markets Eq W4.00%16,672,681
14TAIWXNuveen Quant Intl Small Cap Eq W2.94%9,240,525
15NGRRXNuveen International Value I2.67%3,142,112
16TCTWXNuveen Short Term Bond W2.45%12,099,355
17TIIWXNuveen Inflation Link Bd W2.43%11,395,144
18TEDVXNuveen Emerging Markets Debt W2.07%11,270,270
19TIHWXNuveen High Yield W2.06%11,582,052
20NFRFXNuveen Floating Rate Income R61.77%4,932,013
21TSMUXNuveen Quant Small/Mid Cap Eq W1.34%3,461,346
22TSCWXNuveen Quant Small Cap Equity W0.57%1,181,612
23ASEFXNuveen Small Cap Select R60.54%1,488,422
24n/aFixed Inc Clearing Corp.Repo0.04%2,200,000
25n/aUsd0.00%930
As of Aug 31, 2026