VELA Large Cap Plus A (VELAX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
17.45
+0.30 (1.75%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026

VELAX Holdings Information

VELAX is a mutual fund with a total of 129 individual holdings. The top holdings are First American Treasury Obligs X at 6.95%, Microsoft at 5.47%, Amazon.com at 5.00%, Alphabet at 4.48%, and Cash At Broker at 3.60%.

Total Holdings
129
Top 10 Percentage
38.56%
Asset Class
n/a
Fund Category
Large Blend
Assets
66.39M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1FXFXXFirst American Treasury Obligs X6.95%4,845,150
2MSFTMicrosoft Corporation5.47%7,526
3AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.5.00%13,439
4GOOGLAlphabet Inc.4.48%9,205
5n/aCash At Broker3.60%2,513,856
6BKRBaker Hughes Company2.88%31,596
7DISThe Walt Disney Company2.56%16,616
8TMOThermo Fisher Scientific Inc.2.55%2,884
9ABTAbbott Laboratories2.55%16,110
10METAMeta Platforms, Inc.2.52%3,069
11BKNGBooking Holdings Inc.2.50%8,764
12CRMSalesforce, Inc.2.46%6,655
13JNJJohnson & Johnson2.45%6,418
14BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.2.42%3,345
15ADSKAutodesk, Inc.2.25%6,084
16HDThe Home Depot, Inc.2.23%4,739
17BACBank of America Corporation2.20%24,795
18VVisa Inc.2.19%4,021
19NOWServiceNow, Inc.2.00%9,408
20METMetLife, Inc.1.97%14,431
21CCitigroup Inc.1.94%10,272
22LECOLincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.1.80%4,463
23NFLXNetflix, Inc.1.79%15,396
24EFXEquifax Inc.1.76%6,497
25MMM3M Company1.71%6,924
Showing 25 of 129 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Aug 31, 2026