Vanguard Extended Market Index Fund Admiral Shares (VEXAX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
177.19
+0.57 (0.32%)
Oct 28, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT

VEXAX Holdings Information

VEXAX is a mutual fund with a total of 3367 individual holdings. The top holdings are Space Exploration Technologies stock at 2.50%, Slcmt1142 at 2.26%, Snowflake at 1.42%, Cloudflare at 1.35%, and Natera at 0.72%.

Total Holdings
3367
Top 10 Percentage
11.32%
Asset Class
Equity
Fund Category
Mid-Cap Blend
Assets
91.20B
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies Corp.2.50%15,480,768
2n/aSlcmt11422.26%21,098,034
3SNOWSnowflake Inc.1.42%3,903,456
4NETCloudflare, Inc.1.35%3,633,493
5NTRANatera, Inc.0.72%1,623,302
6MSTRStrategy Inc0.67%4,106,392
7ALABAstera Labs, Inc.0.67%1,758,450
8LNGCheniere Energy, Inc.0.67%2,325,721
9TWLOTwilio Inc.0.54%1,729,463
10RVMDRevolution Medicines, Inc.0.50%2,293,117
11RKLBRocket Lab Corporation0.46%6,201,052
12OKTAOkta, Inc.0.42%1,870,687
13CRWVCoreWeave, Inc.0.41%4,341,090
14CRDOCredo Technology Group Holding Ltd0.40%1,911,187
15ALNYAlnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0.40%1,506,822
16SUNBSunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc.0.36%4,612,207
17TEAMAtlassian Corporation0.35%1,797,959
18RBLXRoblox Corporation0.34%7,546,676
19MDBMongoDB, Inc.0.34%905,835
20FTITechnipFMC plc0.32%4,412,300
21RPRXRoyalty Pharma plc0.31%5,012,172
22NVTnVent Electric plc0.31%1,822,800
23ATIATI Inc.0.31%1,532,582
24INSMInsmed Incorporated0.30%2,460,246
25LPLALPL Financial Holdings Inc.0.29%886,674
Showing 25 of 3367 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Sep 30, 2026