Venerable Various Insurance Trust - Venerable US Large Cap Core Equity Fund (VVEIX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
11.62
-0.13 (-1.11%)
At close: Oct 16, 2026

VVEIX Holdings Information

VVEIX is a mutual fund with a total of 322 individual holdings. The top holdings are NVIDIA at 5.93%, Apple at 5.08%, Amazon.com at 3.68%, Microsoft at 3.30%, and Alphabet at 2.95%.

Total Holdings
322
Top 10 Percentage
32.82%
Asset Class
n/a
Fund Category
n/a
Assets
n/a
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation5.93%187,084
2AAPLApple Inc.5.08%110,804
3AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.3.68%97,578
4MSFTMicrosoft Corporation3.30%55,762
5GOOGAlphabet Inc.2.95%52,722
6AVGOBroadcom Inc.2.74%45,733
7GOOGLAlphabet Inc.2.44%43,186
8GVMXXState Street Instl US Govt MMkt Premier2.37%14,952,870
9MUMicron Technology, Inc.2.28%12,464
10METAMeta Platforms, Inc.2.05%23,001
11BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.1.49%18,767
12JNJJohnson & Johnson1.37%34,058
13VVisa Inc.1.07%19,600
14APHAmphenol Corporation1.06%37,943
15NEENextEra Energy, Inc.1.04%74,480
16LRCXLam Research Corporation1.04%15,085
17MAMastercard Incorporated0.95%11,622
18KLACKLA Corporation0.95%19,780
19LLYEli Lilly and Company0.94%4,940
20GEGE Aerospace0.88%14,801
21ETNEaton Corporation plc0.84%12,406
22TSLATesla, Inc.0.80%12,059
23SYKStryker Corporation0.78%15,606
24WMTWalmart Inc.0.77%42,650
25WFCWells Fargo & Company0.74%56,862
Showing 25 of 322 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Jun 30, 2026