Weitz Partners III Opportunity Fund Investor Class (WPOIX)
NASDAQ · Mutual Fund · Delayed Price · Currency is USD
12.30
+0.18 (1.49%)
Oct 16, 2026, 8:07 AM EST

WPOIX Holdings Information

WPOIX is a mutual fund with a total of 30 individual holdings. The top holdings are Berkshire Hathaway at 16.17%, Alphabet at 5.81%, Visa Inc. at 5.65%, Microsoft at 5.58%, and Danaher at 5.13%.

Total Holdings
30
Top 10 Percentage
61.78%
Asset Class
n/a
Fund Category
Alt Long/Short Eq
Assets
339.25M
Forward PE Ratio
n/a

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.16.17%108,000
2GOOGAlphabet Inc.5.81%55,000
3VVisa Inc.5.65%55,000
4MSFTMicrosoft Corporation5.58%50,000
5DHRDanaher Corporation5.13%90,000
6TMOThermo Fisher Scientific Inc.4.80%32,000
7IEXIDEX Corporation4.75%70,000
8SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc.4.64%525,000
9AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.4.64%65,000
10MAMastercard Incorporated4.61%30,000
11AONAon plc4.47%45,000
12EEFTEuronet Worldwide, Inc.3.50%160,000
13METAMeta Platforms, Inc.3.37%20,000
14GPNGlobal Payments Inc.3.26%150,000
15TECHBio-Techne Corporation2.54%120,000
16COFCapital One Financial Corporation2.40%40,000
178L8C.DELIBERTY BROADBAND CORP - LIBERTY BR-C2.39%240,000
18B.0 07.21.26UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT - B 07/21/262.09%7,000,000
19B.0 07.02.26UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT - B 07/02/261.80%6,000,000
20B.0 07.14.26UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT - B 07/14/261.49%5,000,000
21B.0 10.08.26UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT - B 10/08/261.48%5,000,000
22VMCVulcan Materials Company1.32%15,000
23n/aBBH SWEEP VEHICLE1.24%4,146,506
24B.0 08.13.26UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT - B 08/13/261.19%4,000,000
25B.0 09.10.26UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - BUREAU OF THE PUBLIC DEBT - B 09/10/261.19%4,000,000
Showing 25 of 30 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Jun 30, 2026