Asset Plus Limited (NZE:APL)

New Zealand flag New Zealand · Delayed Price · Currency is NZD
0.1760
0.00 (0.00%)
May 14, 2026, 5:00 PM NZST
Market Cap63.84M -8.3%
Revenue (ttm)6.78M +13.8%
Net Income-6.41M
EPS-0.02
Shares Out362.72M
PE Ration/a
Forward PE17.09
Dividend0.01 (4.57%)
Ex-Dividend DateFeb 25, 2026
Volume62,683
Average Volume88,334
Open0.1730
Previous Close0.1760
Day's Range0.1730 - 0.1760
52-Week Range0.1700 - 0.2450
Beta0.01
RSI42.49
Earnings DateMay 28, 2026

About Asset Plus

NPT Limited operates as a property company. It invests in retail, commercial, and industrial properties located in Auckland, Wellington, Napier, and Christchurch. The company was formerly known as The National Property Trust and changed its name to NPT Limited on April 1, 2011. NPT Limited was founded in 1994 and is based in Wellington, New Zealand. [Read more]

Founded 1994
Country New Zealand
Stock Exchange New Zealand Stock Exchange
Ticker Symbol APL
Full Company Profile

Financial Performance

In fiscal year 2025, Asset Plus's revenue was 6.82 million, an increase of 27.89% compared to the previous year's 5.33 million. Losses were -5.70 million, 7.53% more than in 2024.

Financial Statements