Prime US REIT (SGX:OXMU)

Singapore flag Singapore · Delayed Price · Currency is SGD · Price in USD
0.1630
0.00 (0.00%)
May 21, 2026, 5:06 PM SGT
Market Cap299.41M +28.7%
Revenue (ttm)171.46M -5.4%
Net Income26.15M +152.6%
EPS0.02 +146.8%
Shares Out1.44B
PE Ratio10.74
Forward PE6.79
Dividend0.01 (4.83%)
Ex-Dividend DateFeb 20, 2026
Volume1,194,500
Average Volume1,062,385
Open0.1640
Previous Close0.1630
Day's Range0.1610 - 0.1640
52-Week Range0.1320 - 0.2450
Betan/a
RSI31.04
Earnings DateMay 12, 2026

About Prime US REIT

Prime US REIT ("PRIME") is a diversified Singapore real estate investment trust ("REIT") with a focus on stabilised income-producing office assets in the United States ("U.S."). PRIME offers investors a unique exposure to a high-quality portfolio of 12 prime and freehold office properties, strategically located in ten primary markets in the U.S., with a total appraised value of US$1.42 billion. With a geographically diversified portfolio of strategically-located prime office assets in key U.S. office markets, PRIME is well-positioned to achieve... [Read more]

Industry REIT - Office
Founded 2018
Country Singapore
Stock Exchange Singapore Exchange
Ticker Symbol OXMU
Full Company Profile

Financial Performance

In 2025, Prime US REIT's revenue was $133.30 million, a decrease of -5.43% compared to the previous year's $140.96 million. Earnings were $20.33 million, an increase of 152.59%.

Financial numbers in USD Financial Statements