Shunfa Hengneng Corporation (SHE:000631)

China flag China · Delayed Price · Currency is CNY
3.400
+0.150 (4.62%)
May 19, 2026, 3:04 PM CST
Market Cap7.48B +19.6%
Revenue (ttm)458.65M -25.5%
Net Income46.31M -58.8%
EPS0.02 -49.7%
Shares Out2.30B
PE Ratio161.55
Forward PEn/a
Dividend0.02 (0.46%)
Ex-Dividend Daten/a
Volume37,730,005
Average Volume27,959,279
Open3.250
Previous Close3.250
Day's Range3.220 - 3.440
52-Week Range2.790 - 4.540
Beta0.02
RSI51.76
Earnings DateApr 29, 2026

About Shunfa Hengneng

Shunfa Hengneng Corporation engages in the real estate development and operation business. The company primarily develops residential real estate projects. It also engages in the natural gas power generation and on-grid sales; supporting mechanical and electrical equipment production and sales; and sale of hot water produced by waste heat, as well as power grid auxiliary service project development, operation, maintenance, and technical services. In addition, the company offers development and sales of real estate; property management business;... [Read more]

Founded 1993
Employees 653
Stock Exchange Shenzhen Stock Exchange
Ticker Symbol 000631
Full Company Profile

Financial Performance

In 2025, Shunfa Hengneng's revenue was 492.94 million, a decrease of -13.71% compared to the previous year's 571.27 million. Earnings were 58.98 million, a decrease of -44.90%.

Financial Statements