Global X S&P/TSX 60 Index ETF (TSX:CNDX)
Canada flag Canada · Delayed Price · Currency is CAD
40.11
+0.28 (0.70%)
Oct 20, 2026, 3:51 PM EST

TSX:CNDX Holdings Information

TSX:CNDX is an equity ETF with a total of 67 individual holdings. The top holdings are Royal Bank of Canada stock at 9.53%, The Toronto-Dominion Bank at 6.74%, Shopify at 5.99%, Bank of Montreal at 3.98%, and The Bank of Nova Scotia at 3.75%.

Total Holdings
67
Top 10 Percentage
47.08%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Large Cap
Assets
1.11B
PE Ratio
19.24

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Aug 31, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1TSX:RYRoyal Bank of Canada9.53%446,078280.170.96%
2TSX:TDThe Toronto-Dominion Bank6.74%533,390171.711.24%
3SHOPShopify Inc.5.99%389,316173.481.41%
4TSX:BMOBank of Montreal3.98%223,693235.400.38%
5TSX:BNSThe Bank of Nova Scotia3.75%392,252129.780.91%
6TSX:ENBEnbridge Inc.3.74%696,89767.351.14%
7TSX:CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited3.49%665,72076.23-0.30%
8TSX:CMCanadian Imperial Bank of Commerce3.48%293,737159.120.92%
9TSX:AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Limited3.44%162,325261.83-1.06%
10BNBrookfield Corporation2.93%681,85637.322.36%
11TSX:CPCanadian Pacific Kansas City Limited2.74%283,322122.720.39%
12TSX:SUSuncor Energy Inc.2.63%376,836110.11-0.47%
13TSX:ABXBarrick Mining Corporation2.51%534,74056.90-0.39%
14TSX:MFCManulife Financial Corporation2.38%532,62862.530.43%
15TSX:WPMWheaton Precious Metals Corp.2.28%144,925184.56-1.03%
16TSX:CNRCanadian National Railway Company2.25%172,618170.590.57%
17TSX:TRPTC Energy Corporation2.17%332,48186.851.26%
18TSX:NANational Bank of Canada1.97%123,014203.600.50%
19TSX:FNVFranco-Nevada Corporation1.69%61,550338.93-0.53%
20TSX:CSUConstellation Software Inc.1.50%6,3583,240.002.62%
21TSX:ATDAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc.1.49%237,40485.361.93%
22TSX:SLFSun Life Financial Inc.1.46%176,814111.950.69%
23TSX:CVECenovus Energy Inc.1.45%430,83346.65-0.60%
24CCJCameco Corporation1.43%139,00180.51-0.24%
25TSX:WCNWaste Connections, Inc.1.41%81,455238.151.83%
Showing 25 of 67 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list