BMO S&P/TSX 60 Index ETF (TSX:ZIU)
Canada flag Canada · Delayed Price · Currency is CAD
82.43
+0.02 (0.02%)
Oct 16, 2026, 1:41 PM EST

TSX:ZIU Holdings Information

TSX:ZIU is an equity ETF with a total of 61 individual holdings. The top holdings are Royal Bank of Canada stock at 9.32%, Shopify at 7.34%, The Toronto-Dominion Bank at 6.74%, Bank of Montreal at 3.97%, and The Bank of Nova Scotia at 3.79%.

Total Holdings
61
Top 10 Percentage
48.14%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Large Cap
Assets
298.07M
PE Ratio
19.76

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 15, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1TSX:RYRoyal Bank of Canada9.32%101,330280.010.36%
2SHOPShopify Inc.7.34%88,234169.52-4.84%
3TSX:TDThe Toronto-Dominion Bank6.74%120,215170.260.14%
4TSX:BMOBank of Montreal3.97%51,131236.400.42%
5TSX:BNSThe Bank of Nova Scotia3.79%88,977129.520.23%
6TSX:CNQCanadian Natural Resources Limited3.66%150,56776.103.19%
7TSX:ENBEnbridge Inc.3.55%162,21468.042.35%
8TSX:CMCanadian Imperial Bank of Commerce3.50%66,638158.87-0.33%
9TSX:AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Limited3.25%37,042267.660.56%
10TSX:SUSuncor Energy Inc.3.02%85,420110.252.67%
11BNBrookfield Corporation2.69%156,06136.62-0.52%
12TSX:CPCanadian Pacific Kansas City Limited2.61%64,163123.480.06%
13TSX:MFCManulife Financial Corporation2.48%121,26862.670.82%
14TSX:ABXBarrick Mining Corporation2.28%120,31957.740.31%
15TSX:CNRCanadian National Railway Company2.27%40,112172.390.48%
16TSX:TRPTC Energy Corporation2.12%76,01187.132.98%
17TSX:WPMWheaton Precious Metals Corp.2.07%33,225189.710.44%
18TSX:NANational Bank of Canada1.89%28,048204.20-0.06%
19TSX:CSUConstellation Software Inc.1.68%1,5543,185.80-2.98%
20TSX:FNVFranco-Nevada Corporation1.58%14,063344.540.80%
21TSX:SLFSun Life Financial Inc.1.50%40,721112.300.75%
22TSX:ATDAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc.1.46%54,24683.502.32%
23TSX:CVECenovus Energy Inc.1.43%95,71146.672.75%
24TSX:WCNWaste Connections, Inc.1.42%18,352237.100.85%
25TSX:CLSCelestica Inc.1.35%9,197429.26-3.90%
Showing 25 of 61 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list