Home » Stocks » GOOS » Financials

Canada Goose Holdings Inc. (GOOS)

Stock Price: $41.92 USD -0.91 (-2.12%)
Updated Jul 27, 2021 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

Income Statement (Annual)

Numbers in millions CAD. Fiscal year is April - March.
Year2020201920182017201620152014
Revenue904958831591404291218
Revenue Growth-5.68%15.36%40.48%46.41%38.84%33.16%-
Cost of Revenue350365314244192145130
Gross Profit55459351734821214688.61
Selling, General & Admin36735130220016510059.32
Other Operating Expenses69.8050.7018.009.406.604.572.62
Operating Expenses43740132021017210561.94
Operating Income11719219713840.5040.9526.67
Interest Expense / Income30.9028.4014.2012.9010.008.007.54
Other Expense / Income0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Pretax Income86.0016418312530.5032.9619.13
Income Tax15.8012.0038.9029.108.906.474.71
Net Income70.2015214496.1021.6026.4914.43
Shares Outstanding (Basic)110110108107100100-
Shares Outstanding (Diluted)111111-112102102-
Shares Change0.47%1.34%1.06%6.97%0.26%--
EPS (Basic)0.641.381.310.900.220.260.14
EPS (Diluted)0.631.361.280.860.210.260.14
EPS Growth-53.68%6.25%48.84%309.52%-19.23%85.71%-
Free Cash Flow Per Share2.37-0.220.860.13-0.28-
Gross Margin61.3%61.9%62.2%58.8%52.5%50.1%40.6%
Operating Margin12.9%20.1%23.7%23.4%10.0%14.1%12.2%
Profit Margin7.8%15.8%17.3%16.3%5.3%9.1%6.6%
FCF Margin29.0%0.0%2.9%15.6%3.2%-9.7%-0.5%
Effective Tax Rate18.4%7.3%21.3%23.2%29.2%19.6%24.6%
EBITDA20225521915249.0046.8730.06
EBITDA Margin22.3%26.6%26.4%25.8%12.1%16.1%13.8%
EBIT11719219713840.5040.9526.67
EBIT Margin12.9%20.1%23.7%23.4%10.0%14.1%12.2%