Home » Stocks » NEON

Neonode Inc. (NEON)

Stock Price: $7.67 USD 0.41 (5.65%)
Updated November 27, 1:00 PM EST - Market closed

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 87.95M
Revenue (ttm) 5.16M
Net Income (ttm) -6.67M
Shares Out 11.47M
EPS (ttm) -0.71
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a

Stock Quote

Trading Day November 27
Last Price $7.67
Previous Close $7.26
Change ($) 0.41
Change (%) 5.65%
Day's Open 7.33
Day's Range 7.31 - 7.74
Day's Volume 47,121
52-Week Range 1.09 - 13.00

More Stats

Market Cap 87.95M
Enterprise Value 76.79M
Earnings Date (est) Mar 17, 2021
Ex-Dividend Date n/a
Shares Outstanding 11.47M
Float n/a
EPS (basic) -0.72
EPS (diluted) -0.71
FCF / Share -0.43
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a
Earnings Yield n/a
FCF Yield n/a
Payout Ratio n/a
Shares Short 237,226
Short Ratio 3.22
Short % of Float n/a
Beta 3.34
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
P/FCF Ratio n/a
PS Ratio 17.04
PB Ratio 5.24
Revenue 5.16M
Operating Income -7.15M
Net Income -6.67M
Free Cash Flow -4.37M
Net Cash 11.17M
Net Cash / Share 0.97
Gross Margin 115.54%
Operating Margin -138.54%
Profit Margin -129.20%
FCF Margin -84.63%
ROA -34.20%
ROE -74.90%
ROIC -242.10%
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Forecasts

Analyst Ratings (1)

Buy 1
Overweight 0
Hold 0
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: Buy

Price Target

$12.00*
Low
12.0
Current: $7.67
High
12.0
Target: 12.00
*Average 12-month price target from 1 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue6.658.5410.2410.2111.124.743.727.146.070.44
Revenue Growth-22.16%-16.63%0.27%-8.12%134.49%27.52%-47.92%17.64%1278.86%-
Gross Profit5.967.627.908.887.343.232.085.675.160.17
Operating Income-5.73-3.88-5.48-5.24-7.72-14.21-12.97-9.16-2.04-9.02
Net Income-5.30-3.06-4.71-5.29-7.82-14.23-13.08-9.29-17.15-31.63
Shares Outstanding8.845.885.294.574.123.953.533.302.681.83
Earnings Per Share-0.60-0.52-0.89-1.20-1.90-3.60-3.70-2.80-6.40-17.30
Operating Cash Flow-3.52-2.86-5.58-6.25-8.06-11.82-8.80-3.74-3.45-3.20
Capital Expenditures-0.09-0.23-0.66-0.98-0.20-0.11-0.16-0.31-0.11-0.01
Free Cash Flow-3.61-3.09-6.24-7.23-8.26-11.93-8.96-4.05-3.57-3.21
Cash & Equivalents2.366.565.803.483.086.138.829.1012.940.91
Total Debt1.471.702.251.190.340.43---2.77
Net Cash / Debt0.894.853.552.292.745.708.829.1012.94-1.86
Assets7.4413.2413.139.705.938.6011.4712.1716.631.25
Liabilities3.593.455.265.574.095.335.124.072.9511.12
Book Value6.3911.849.024.511.853.276.358.1013.67-9.86
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name Neonode Inc.
Country Sweden
Employees 46
CEO Urban Forssell

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol NEON
Stock Exchange NASDAQ
Sector Technology
Industry Electronic Components
Unique Identifier NASDAQ: NEON
IPO Date August 13, 2007

Description

Neonode, together with its subsidiaries, develops and licenses user interface and optical interactive touch solutions under the zForce brand in the United States, Japan, China, Germany, and internationally. It develops optical touch and gesture solutions for human interaction with devices. The company licenses its touch technology to original equipment manufacturers and Tier 1 suppliers. It also provides engineering consulting services. The company sells Neonode branded sensor products, such as AirBar products through distributors and directly to consumers. Neonode Inc. was incorporated in 1997 and is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.