Home » Stocks » Neonode

Neonode Inc. (NEON)

Stock Price: $8.88 USD -0.05 (-0.56%)
Updated Aug 10, 2020 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

Stock Price Chart

Key Info

Market Cap 81.44M
Revenue (ttm) 5.93M
Net Income (ttm) -5.74M
Shares Out 9.17M
EPS (ttm) -0.64
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a

Stock Quote

Trading Day Aug 10, 2020
Last Price $8.88
Previous Close $8.93
Change ($) -0.05
Change (%) -0.56%
Day's Open 9.09
Day's Range 8.65 - 9.10
Day's Volume 34,006
52-Week Range 1.09 - 12.49

More Stats

Market Cap 81.44M
Enterprise Value 81.41M
Earnings Date (est) Aug 14, 2020
Ex-Dividend Date n/a
Shares Outstanding 9.17M
Float 5.43M
EPS (basic) -0.64
EPS (diluted) -0.64
FCF / Share -0.44
Dividend n/a
Dividend Yield n/a
Earnings Yield n/a
FCF Yield n/a
Payout Ratio n/a
Shares Short 381,148
Short Ratio 0.74
Short % of Float 5.73%
Beta 3.06
PE Ratio n/a
Forward PE n/a
P/FCF Ratio n/a
PS Ratio 13.74
PB Ratio 15.41
Revenue 5.93M
Operating Income -6.15M
Net Income -5.74M
Free Cash Flow -4.07M
Net Cash 31,000
Net Cash / Share 0.00
Gross Margin 100.59%
Operating Margin -103.76%
Profit Margin -96.70%
FCF Margin -68.71%
ROA -41.46%
ROE -107.61%
ROIC -123.80%
Stats based on trailing-twelve-month (ttm) numbers.

Analyst Summary

Analyst Ratings (0)

Buy 0
Overweight 0
Hold 0
Underweight 0
Sell 0

Analyst Consensus: n/a

Price Target

$7.70*
Low
7.70
Current: $8.88
High
7.70
Target: 7.70
*Average 12-month price target from 1 stock analysts.

Financial Performance

Financial numbers in millions USD.

Financial Overview

Year2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Revenue6.658.5410.2410.2111.124.743.727.146.070.44
Revenue Growth-22.16%-16.63%0.27%-8.12%134.49%27.52%-47.92%17.64%1278.86%-
Gross Profit5.967.627.908.887.343.232.085.675.160.17
Operating Income-5.73-3.88-5.48-5.24-7.72-14.21-12.97-9.16-2.04-9.02
Net Income-5.30-3.06-4.71-5.29-7.82-14.23-13.08-9.29-17.15-31.63
Shares Outstanding8.845.885.294.574.123.953.533.302.681.83
Earnings Per Share-0.60-0.52-0.89-1.20-1.90-3.60-3.70-2.80-6.40-17.30
Operating Cash Flow-3.52-2.86-5.58-6.25-8.06-11.82-8.80-3.74-3.45-3.20
Capital Expenditures-0.09-0.23-0.66-0.98-0.20-0.11-0.16-0.31-0.11-0.01
Free Cash Flow-3.61-3.09-6.24-7.23-8.26-11.93-8.96-4.05-3.57-3.21
Cash & Equivalents2.366.565.803.483.086.138.829.1012.940.91
Total Debt1.471.702.251.190.340.43---2.77
Net Cash / Debt0.894.853.552.292.745.708.829.1012.94-1.86
Assets7.4413.2413.139.705.938.6011.4712.1716.631.25
Liabilities3.593.455.265.574.095.335.124.072.9511.12
Book Value6.3911.849.024.511.853.276.358.1013.67-9.86
Numbers in millions USD, except per-share numbers.

Company Profile

Company Details

Full Name Neonode Inc.
Country Sweden
Employees 46
CEO Urban Forssell

Stock Information

Ticker Symbol NEON
Stock Exchange NASDAQ
Sector Technology
Industry Electronic Components
Unique Identifier NASDAQ: NEON
IPO Date August 13, 2007

Description

Neonode Inc., together with its subsidiaries, develops and licenses user interface and optical interactive touch solutions under the zForce brand in the United States, Japan, Germany, China, Taiwan, South Korea, and internationally. It develops optical touch and gesture solutions for human interaction with devices. The company licenses its touch technology to original equipment manufacturers and Tier 1 suppliers. It also provides engineering consulting services. In addition, the company sells Neonode branded sensor products, such as AirBar PC touch products through distributors and directly to consumers. Neonode Inc. was incorporated in 1997 and is based in Stockholm, Sweden.