Net Lease Office Properties (NLOP)

NYSE: NLOP · Real-Time Price · USD
11.48
+0.01 (0.09%)
At close: May 18, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
11.48
0.00 (0.00%)
After-hours: May 18, 2026, 7:00 PM EDT
Market Cap170.07M -62.5%
Revenue (ttm)86.50M -31.1%
Net Income-120.76M
EPS-8.15
Shares Out 14.81M
PE Ration/a
Forward PEn/a
Dividend$22.35 (194.69%)
Ex-Dividend DateMar 30, 2026
Volume157,499
Open11.43
Previous Close11.47
Day's Range11.43 - 11.84
52-Week Range11.24 - 34.53
Beta1.00
AnalystsBuy
Price Target46.00 (+300.7%)
Earnings DateMay 7, 2026

About NLOP

Net Lease Office Properties is a publicly traded real estate investment trust that owns a portfolio of high-quality, single-tenant properties located in the U.S. and net leased to corporate tenants operating across a variety of industries. Net Lease Office Properties is based in New York, United States.

Industry REIT - Office
CEO Jason Fox
Country United States
Stock Exchange NYSE
Ticker Symbol NLOP
Full Company Profile

Financial Performance

In 2025, NLOP's revenue was $105.92 million, a decrease of -25.54% compared to the previous year's $142.25 million. Losses were -$145.26 million, 58.8% more than in 2024.

Financial Statements

Analyst Summary

According to one analyst, the rating for NLOP stock is "Buy" and the 12-month stock price target is $46.0.

Price Target
$46.0
(300.70% upside)
Analyst Consensus: Buy
Stock Forecasts

News

Net Lease Office announces special dividend of $3.30 per share

Net Lease Office (NLOP) Properties reported that its Board of Trustees declared a special cash distribution of $3.30 per common share, totaling approximately $49 million. The distribution is payable o...

2 months ago - TheFly

Net Lease Office Properties Declares Special Cash Distribution of $3.30 Per Share

Announces Sales of Two Office Properties for $35 Million NEW YORK, March 19, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Net Lease Office Properties (NYSE: NLOP) reported today that its Board of Trustees declared a special ...

2 months ago - PRNewsWire

Net Lease Office Properties Announces Tax Treatment of 2025 Distributions

NEW YORK, Feb. 6, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Net Lease Office Properties (NYSE: NLOP) announced the income tax treatment of distributions reported on Form 1099-DIV for 2025. Shareholders are encouraged to c...

3 months ago - PRNewsWire

Net Lease Office declares special cash distribution of $6.75 per share

Net Lease Office (NLOP) Properties reported that its Board of Trustees declared a special cash distribution of $6.75 per common share, totaling approximately $100M. The distribution is payable on Febr...

4 months ago - TheFly