iShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF (ITA)
BATS: ITA · Real-Time Price · USD
207.16
+4.93 (2.44%)
At close: Oct 26, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
208.00
+0.84 (0.41%)
Pre-market: Oct 27, 2026, 7:30 AM EDT

ITA Holdings Information

ITA is an equity ETF with a total of 54 individual holdings. The top holdings are GE Aerospace stock at 19.64%, RTX Corporation at 17.06%, The Boeing Company at 7.77%, Lockheed Martin at 5.59%, and Northrop Grumman at 5.19%.

Total Holdings
54
Top 10 Percentage
76.59%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Industrials
Assets
11.90B
PE Ratio
31.43

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 23, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1GEGE Aerospace19.64%8,088,869288.430.98%
2RTXRTX Corporation17.06%10,507,157197.483.39%
3BAThe Boeing Company7.77%4,850,383188.31-0.02%
4LMTLockheed Martin Corporation5.59%1,088,584635.205.13%
5NOCNorthrop Grumman Corporation5.19%1,107,354565.412.53%
6GDGeneral Dynamics Corporation4.81%1,618,846357.042.20%
7TDGTransDigm Group Incorporated4.76%507,1761,129.702.25%
8HONAHoneywell Aerospace Inc.4.12%2,967,373168.643.26%
9HWMHowmet Aerospace Inc.3.88%2,454,296194.364.55%
10LHXL3Harris Technologies, Inc.3.76%1,743,380260.232.46%
11AXONAxon Enterprise, Inc.2.72%760,557424.771.05%
12RKLBRocket Lab Corporation2.30%5,154,66353.822.32%
13ATIATI Inc.1.70%1,274,850164.544.88%
14WWDWoodward, Inc.1.43%552,800305.660.70%
15CWCurtiss-Wright Corporation1.37%345,473476.542.49%
16HEI.AHEICO Corporation1.36%704,100234.123.25%
17FTAIFTAI Aviation Ltd.1.26%960,703157.592.09%
18CRSCarpenter Technology Corporation1.12%463,556289.481.69%
19TXTTextron Inc.1.05%1,608,68078.111.67%
20HEIHEICO Corporation0.97%382,347309.714.15%
21BWXTBWX Technologies, Inc.0.93%857,011131.203.15%
22HIIHuntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.0.86%368,585281.052.54%
23MOG.AMoog Inc.0.77%266,047358.274.96%
24KTOSKratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.0.58%1,755,90340.434.52%
25HXLHexcel Corporation0.48%707,36579.740.15%
Showing 25 of 54 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list