Avantis Inflation Focused Equity ETF (AVIE)
NYSEARCA: AVIE · Real-Time Price · USD
82.24
+0.70 (0.86%)
Oct 16, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

AVIE Holdings Information

AVIE is an equity ETF with a total of 366 individual holdings. The top holdings are Berkshire Hathaway stock at 5.25%, ExxonMobil Holdings at 4.45%, The Procter & Gamble Company at 3.64%, Eli Lilly and Company at 3.61%, and UnitedHealth Group at 3.16%.

Total Holdings
366
Top 10 Percentage
32.68%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Large Value
Assets
16.31M
PE Ratio
19.29

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 16, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.5.25%1,624532.021.21%
2XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation4.45%4,091178.982.46%
3PGThe Procter & Gamble Company3.64%3,761159.351.45%
4LLYEli Lilly and Company3.61%4721,257.030.43%
5UNHUnitedHealth Group Incorporated3.16%1,294401.43-1.29%
6CVXChevron Corporation3.05%2,230224.992.59%
7KOThe Coca-Cola Company2.87%5,02493.902.07%
8PMPhilip Morris International Inc.2.42%1,944205.202.65%
9JNJJohnson & Johnson2.23%1,433255.560.90%
10ABBVAbbVie Inc.2.02%1,162285.420.71%
11NEMNewmont Corporation1.83%2,540118.602.43%
12MRKMerck & Co., Inc.1.75%1,973145.950.52%
13COPConocoPhillips1.63%1,835146.513.37%
14PEPPepsiCo, Inc.1.54%1,933131.492.42%
15FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc.1.50%3,56069.54-0.74%
16GILDGilead Sciences, Inc.1.37%1,444156.19-0.75%
17MPCMarathon Petroleum Corporation1.34%461478.070.24%
18AMGNAmgen Inc.1.32%503432.49-0.35%
19VLOValero Energy Corporation1.26%468444.710.15%
20MCKMcKesson Corporation1.24%2031,004.840.62%
21ELVElevance Health, Inc.1.24%475428.26-0.04%
22PGRThe Progressive Corporation1.13%854218.492.22%
23CLColgate-Palmolive Company1.02%1,78294.111.55%
24NUENucor Corporation0.92%588256.290.63%
25SLBSLB N.V.0.91%3,03349.502.34%
Showing 25 of 366 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list