Essential 40 Stock ETF (ESN)
NASDAQ: ESN · Real-Time Price · USD
20.78
+0.17 (0.82%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
20.77
-0.01 (-0.06%)
After-hours: Oct 15, 2026, 4:15 PM EDT

ESN Holdings Information

ESN is an equity ETF with a total of 43 individual holdings. The top holdings are Marathon Petroleum stock at 5.79%, Intel at 5.27%, Palo Alto Networks at 4.29%, ExxonMobil Holdings at 3.03%, and Apple at 2.87%.

Total Holdings
43
Top 10 Percentage
33.90%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Large Value
Assets
354.69M
PE Ratio
21.85

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 13, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1MPCMarathon Petroleum Corporation5.79%42,299476.92-1.65%
2INTCIntel Corporation5.27%190,16995.37-2.80%
3PANWPalo Alto Networks, Inc.4.29%40,532370.27-1.27%
4XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation3.03%60,635174.68-1.32%
5AAPLApple Inc.2.87%29,679342.00-0.28%
6JNJJohnson & Johnson2.59%36,091253.28-0.25%
7FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc.2.57%130,91270.060.85%
8METAMeta Platforms, Inc.2.52%12,101736.72-0.11%
9VVisa Inc.2.49%22,506399.752.13%
10PFEPfizer Inc.2.48%300,78829.440.79%
11CBChubb Limited2.47%25,036352.790.75%
12UNHUnitedHealth Group Incorporated2.47%22,146406.672.79%
13CVSCVS Health Corporation2.47%96,64492.582.42%
14MSFTMicrosoft Corporation2.45%16,256539.441.08%
15TSX:NTRNutrien Ltd.2.43%123,12598.77-0.71%
16EPDEnterprise Products Partners L.P.2.41%238,97935.57-0.61%
17LLYEli Lilly and Company2.41%7,0601,251.613.55%
18VZVerizon Communications Inc.2.39%190,67344.40-0.05%
19DALDelta Air Lines, Inc.2.38%110,05178.082.15%
20SYYSysco Corporation2.34%102,16482.151.46%
21CMECME Group Inc.2.30%28,554289.461.36%
22ADPAutomatic Data Processing, Inc.2.29%28,902285.651.90%
23GOOGLAlphabet Inc.2.28%23,270349.220.45%
24BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.2.28%15,319525.68-0.13%
25COSTCostco Wholesale Corporation2.26%8,150978.01-0.41%
Showing 25 of 43 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list