Schwab Fundamental U.S. Large Company ETF (FNDX)
NYSEARCA: FNDX · Real-Time Price · USD
32.66
-0.01 (-0.03%)
Oct 27, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

FNDX Holdings Information

FNDX is an equity ETF with a total of 733 individual holdings. The top holdings are Apple stock at 4.90%, Microsoft at 3.17%, Alphabet at 2.90%, ExxonMobil Holdings at 2.58%, and Amazon.com at 1.86%.

Total Holdings
733
Top 10 Percentage
22.31%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Large Value
Assets
28.29B
PE Ratio
19.32

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 24, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1AAPLApple Inc.4.90%3,988,718347.100.93%
2MSFTMicrosoft Corporation3.17%1,708,981531.33-0.24%
3XOMExxonMobil Holdings Corporation2.58%3,991,035179.91-2.51%
4AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.1.86%2,124,696253.101.61%
5BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.1.84%958,874542.99-1.02%
6CVXChevron Corporation1.76%2,130,618228.23-1.63%
7GOOGLAlphabet Inc.1.61%1,421,311320.581.19%
8METAMeta Platforms, Inc.1.58%697,902620.19-1.64%
9JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.1.53%1,307,053335.790.52%
10UNHUnitedHealth Group Incorporated1.48%1,004,288410.39-0.08%
11GOOGAlphabet Inc.1.29%1,148,526316.830.84%
12WMTWalmart Inc.1.06%2,495,453119.32-0.81%
13JNJJohnson & Johnson1.00%1,071,496268.730.91%
14VLOValero Energy Corporation0.90%607,092387.34-9.24%
15VZVerizon Communications Inc.0.88%5,586,90643.931.93%
16COPConocoPhillips0.84%1,580,650147.96-2.25%
17PGThe Procter & Gamble Company0.84%1,479,060159.23-0.43%
18MPCMarathon Petroleum Corporation0.84%517,672435.98-7.36%
19PFEPfizer Inc.0.81%7,667,37529.800.03%
20INTCIntel Corporation0.81%2,629,46193.743.61%
21BACBank of America Corporation0.80%4,492,90750.680.32%
22WFCWells Fargo & Company0.73%2,510,56482.660.01%
23MRKMerck & Co., Inc.0.73%1,421,582141.820.86%
24TAT&T Inc.0.72%9,736,04920.940.43%
25ABBVAbbVie Inc.0.72%708,599286.39-0.12%
Showing 25 of 733 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list