First Trust Mid Cap Value AlphaDEX Fund (FNK)
NASDAQ: FNK · Real-Time Price · USD
63.07
+0.21 (0.34%)
Oct 26, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT - Market closed

FNK Holdings Information

FNK is an equity ETF with a total of 229 individual holdings. The top holdings are APA Corporation stock at 0.87%, Range Resources at 0.86%, Antero Resources at 0.84%, Murphy Oil at 0.83%, and SM Energy Company at 0.83%.

Total Holdings
229
Top 10 Percentage
8.29%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Small Value
Assets
237.05M
PE Ratio
11.58

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 25, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1APAAPA Corporation0.87%39,58851.66-0.46%
2RRCRange Resources Corporation0.86%44,39853.5617.66%
3ARAntero Resources Corporation0.84%49,25141.543.44%
4MURMurphy Oil Corporation0.83%44,42244.22-0.27%
5SMSM Energy Company0.83%48,68240.150.10%
6CHRDChord Energy Corporation0.82%12,266156.15-1.25%
7CNXCNX Resources Corporation0.82%52,75937.663.07%
8RDNRadian Group Inc.0.81%53,72435.75-
9MTDRMatador Resources Company0.81%31,88260.090.22%
10ESNTEssent Group Ltd.0.80%28,39766.70-0.15%
11ADTADT Inc.0.79%270,4756.88-0.29%
12LYFTLyft, Inc.0.79%109,55917.060.71%
13SRSpire Inc.0.78%21,61285.740.59%
14SWXSouthwest Gas Holdings, Inc.0.78%20,16892.311.27%
15MTGMGIC Investment Corporation0.78%63,64128.72-0.28%
16MGYMagnolia Oil & Gas Corporation0.78%70,00826.461.19%
17WTMWhite Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd.0.77%8202,227.340.09%
18RNRRenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.0.77%5,168351.66-0.27%
19ACTEnact Holdings, Inc.0.77%38,01448.290.84%
20OZKBank OZK0.77%35,78150.36-0.49%
21EGEverest Group, Ltd.0.76%4,503397.61-0.25%
22AXSAXIS Capital Holdings Limited0.76%17,457102.46-0.17%
23BYDBoyd Gaming Corporation0.75%24,70372.461.07%
24UHSUniversal Health Services, Inc.0.75%9,437185.71-0.63%
25SIRISirius XM Holdings Inc.0.74%63,54327.42-0.78%
Showing 25 of 229 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list