First Trust Mid Cap Growth AlphaDEX Fund (FNY)
NASDAQ: FNY · Real-Time Price · USD
98.56
+1.43 (1.47%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
98.47
-0.09 (-0.09%)
After-hours: Oct 15, 2026, 7:30 PM EDT

FNY Holdings Information

FNY is an equity ETF with a total of 228 individual holdings. The top holdings are Haemonetics stock at 0.86%, GitLab at 0.85%, Oscar Health at 0.84%, Dynatrace at 0.83%, and Remitly Global at 0.83%.

Total Holdings
228
Top 10 Percentage
8.26%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Mid-Cap Growth
Assets
563.07M
PE Ratio
26.58

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 14, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1HAEHaemonetics Corporation0.86%39,521121.290.15%
2GTLBGitLab Inc.0.85%88,07555.945.23%
3OSCROscar Health, Inc.0.84%134,94033.47-2.48%
4DTDynatrace, Inc.0.83%72,07463.730.24%
5RELYRemitly Global, Inc.0.83%195,01224.654.94%
6CHYMChime Financial, Inc.0.82%156,21429.963.31%
7CONConcentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.0.82%120,90539.154.51%
8PACSPACS Group, Inc.0.81%100,15847.756.16%
9HNGEHinge Health, Inc.0.81%42,797104.96-0.04%
10MATXMatson, Inc.0.81%18,947236.860.55%
11CAKEThe Cheesecake Factory Incorporated0.81%39,544116.593.31%
12HALOHalozyme Therapeutics, Inc.0.79%37,695121.514.01%
13COKECoca-Cola Consolidated, Inc.0.79%21,988204.552.28%
14EATBrinker International, Inc.0.79%21,503204.910.33%
15DBXDropbox, Inc.0.79%122,94136.542.58%
16IBRXImmunityBio, Inc.0.79%440,84210.000.91%
17EXELExelixis, Inc.0.78%71,24762.833.02%
18LFSTLifeStance Health Group, Inc.0.78%345,93112.37-1.20%
19FCFSFirstCash Holdings, Inc.0.77%19,702216.710.08%
20CRLCharles River Laboratories International, Inc.0.77%14,106306.241.40%
21GKOSGlaukos Corporation0.77%25,346165.60-1.36%
22ZETAZeta Global Holdings Corp.0.77%131,82033.553.97%
23QLYSQualys, Inc.0.76%22,230192.651.59%
24CHEFThe Chefs' Warehouse, Inc.0.76%37,100114.271.12%
25RNGRingCentral, Inc.0.76%55,71079.946.30%
Showing 25 of 228 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list