iShares Russell 2000 ETF (IWM)
NYSEARCA: IWM · Real-Time Price · USD
272.71
-3.99 (-1.44%)
Oct 14, 2026, 11:26 AM EDT - Market open

IWM Holdings Information

IWM is an equity ETF with a total of 1990 individual holdings. The top holdings are JFrog stock at 0.36%, Moog Inc. at 0.36%, BrightSpring Health Services at 0.36%, Twist Bioscience at 0.34%, and UMB Financial at 0.33%.

Total Holdings
1990
Top 10 Percentage
3.30%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Small Blend
Assets
78.10B
PE Ratio
18.52

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

No.SymbolName WeightShares
1FROGJFrog Ltd.0.36%2,803,406
2MOG.AMoog Inc.0.36%734,209
3BTSGBrightSpring Health Services, Inc.0.36%4,322,716
4TWSTTwist Bioscience Corporation0.34%1,697,488
5UMBFUMB Financial Corporation0.33%1,907,504
6GKOSGlaukos Corporation0.33%1,481,474
7PCVXVaxcyte, Inc.0.32%3,509,896
8SMSM Energy Company0.31%6,268,050
9XTSLABLK CSH FND TREASURY SL AGENCY0.30%229,339,809
10FCFSFirstCash Holdings, Inc.0.30%1,058,068
11PTGXProtagonist Therapeutics, Inc.0.30%1,578,677
12CTRECareTrust REIT, Inc.0.30%6,175,530
13HUTHut 8 Corp.0.30%2,651,484
14TXG10x Genomics, Inc.0.30%3,003,145
15ONBOld National Bancorp0.30%9,095,739
16VSATViasat, Inc.0.29%3,305,723
17KRYSKrystal Biotech, Inc.0.29%668,478
18IDCCInterDigital, Inc.0.29%669,710
19CYTKCytokinetics, Incorporated0.28%3,457,688
20EATBrinker International, Inc.0.28%1,115,843
21PBFPBF Energy Inc.0.28%2,537,583
22RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc.0.28%1,748,360
23OSCROscar Health, Inc.0.28%6,221,958
24TGTXTG Therapeutics, Inc.0.27%3,729,276
25JXNJackson Financial Inc.0.27%1,565,922
Showing 25 of 1990 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list
As of Oct 12, 2026