State Street SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Equipment & Services ETF (XES)
NYSEARCA: XES · Real-Time Price · USD
112.71
+1.59 (1.43%)
At close: Oct 27, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
112.71
0.00 (0.00%)
After-hours: Oct 27, 2026, 4:10 PM EDT

XES Holdings Information

XES is an equity ETF with a total of 37 individual holdings. The top holdings are Valaris stock at 4.62%, Transocean at 4.52%, Seadrill at 4.28%, Noble Corporation at 4.16%, and Halliburton Company at 3.77%.

Total Holdings
37
Top 10 Percentage
39.89%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Equity Energy
Assets
334.88M
PE Ratio
21.74

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 26, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1VALValaris Limited4.62%163,45998.21-0.98%
2RIGTransocean Ltd.4.52%2,432,1426.46-1.07%
3SDRLSeadrill Limited4.28%289,20350.96-1.91%
4NENoble Corporation plc4.16%305,48945.22-5.42%
5HALHalliburton Company3.77%374,02435.620.51%
6WFRDWeatherford International plc3.76%149,23289.641.17%
7PTENPatterson-UTI Energy, Inc.3.75%1,074,05512.21-0.33%
8NOVNOV Inc.3.71%645,33120.551.78%
9SLBSLB N.V.3.68%243,42854.081.88%
10WHDCactus, Inc.3.64%198,90565.561.90%
11SEISolaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc.3.64%205,22465.335.00%
12WTTRSelect Water Solutions, Inc.3.62%677,44119.483.89%
13AROCArchrock, Inc.3.60%421,34331.665.64%
14TDWTidewater Inc.3.59%149,21685.551.25%
15FTITechnipFMC plc3.58%178,48071.381.38%
16HPHelmerich & Payne, Inc.3.56%314,12739.70-0.28%
17BKRBaker Hughes Company3.48%218,22059.005.34%
18OIIOceaneering International, Inc.3.28%286,39941.473.06%
19NBRNabors Industries Ltd.3.15%134,43481.32-1.18%
20LBRTLiberty Energy Inc.2.88%629,53516.945.41%
21KGSKodiak Gas Services, Inc.2.81%216,82347.454.40%
22XPROExpro Ltd2.42%500,52817.482.88%
23NESRNational Energy Services Reunited Corp.2.31%400,21621.164.34%
24PUMPProPetro Holding Corp.2.09%1,002,8067.563.14%
25FLOCFlowco Holdings Inc.1.98%352,42119.911.12%
Showing 25 of 37 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list