Global X MSCI International Small and Mid-cap Fund (ASX:ISMD)
Australia flag Australia · Delayed Price · Currency is AUD
49.97
+0.83 (1.69%)
At close: Oct 30, 2026

ASX:ISMD Holdings Information

ASX:ISMD is an equity ETF with a total of 298 individual holdings. The top holdings are Moderna stock at 2.18%, Nucor at 0.99%, eBay Inc. at 0.85%, US Foods Holding at 0.83%, and Cardinal Health at 0.79%.

Total Holdings
298
Top 10 Percentage
9.40%
Asset Class
Equity
ETF Category
Extended Market
Assets
2.96M
PE Ratio
20.26

Breakdown by Sector

Top 25 Holdings

Oct 29, 2026
No.SymbolNameWeight% Weight SharesStock Price% Change
1MRNAModerna, Inc.2.18%212221.72-0.47%
2NUENucor Corporation0.99%76273.87-0.52%
3EBAYeBay Inc.0.85%150121.640.37%
4USFDUS Foods Holding Corp.0.83%170103.610.77%
5CAHCardinal Health, Inc.0.79%67250.48-0.24%
6GRMNGarmin Ltd.0.76%58272.67-2.60%
7RGLDRoyal Gold, Inc.0.76%65228.77-3.40%
8TRGPTarga Resources Corp.0.75%51314.991.24%
9KDPKeurig Dr Pepper Inc.0.75%44535.841.53%
10URIUnited Rentals, Inc.0.73%131,170.05-2.39%
11ROKURoku, Inc.0.72%97155.12-0.77%
12THCTenet Healthcare Corporation0.71%55273.250.99%
13YUMYum! Brands, Inc.0.70%97155.400.55%
14AAgilent Technologies, Inc.0.70%80174.87-3.47%
15GHGuardant Health, Inc.0.68%77178.80-3.51%
16HUMHumana Inc.0.67%34414.50-0.52%
17VTRSViatris Inc.0.66%73619.04-0.86%
18ETREntergy Corporation0.66%128110.110.13%
19SYYSysco Corporation0.65%16582.900.46%
20XELXcel Energy Inc.0.65%17479.820.99%
21CVNACarvana Co.0.64%22768.29-0.03%
22IQVIQVIA Holdings Inc.0.64%48267.33-2.81%
23WATWaters Corporation0.64%28462.72-3.61%
24HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Company0.63%21755.09-6.42%
25BKRBaker Hughes Company0.63%23955.231.32%
Showing 25 of 298 holdings
Subscribe to see the full list